Published

    Udzielenie kredytu długoterminowego dla Gminy Miejskiej Głogów w wysokości 29.300.000 zł

    Notice number: 00536027-2026

    🇵🇱 PolandGmina Miejska GłogówServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇵🇱 Poland
    Contracting authority
    Gmina Miejska Głogów
    Accepted Languages
    Polish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    3. Detailed conditions of the contract: 3.1. The loan will be disbursed in tranches, the amount and timing of which will be adjusted to the needs of the Contracting Authority, upon its written request within a maximum of 5 working days from the submission, no later than 31.12.2026. 3.2. Contract execution period - loan period: from the date of signing the agreement until 31.12.2041. 3.3. Repayment of principal in 60 quarterly installments, including: - 59 equal quarterly installments of 488,334.00 PLN each, at the end of each quarter, starting from 31.03.2027 - the last principal installment of 488,294.00 PLN payable on 31.12.2041 3.4. Payment of interest on a quarterly basis on the actual indebtedness, starting from 31.12.2026. Subsequent interest installments are calculated and payable on the last day of each quarter. 3.5. If the repayment date of principal or interest falls on a non-working day, the repayment will be made on the last working day of each quarter. 3.6. Interest according to a variable interest rate, which changes according to the following principle: The interest rate consists of a variable WIBOR rate for 3-month PLN interbank deposits, announced on the 15th day…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in