Published
Udzielenie kredytu długoterminowego w wysokości 12 500 000,00 zł dla Gminy Tarnów na pokrycie deficytu oraz rozchodów budżetu gminy na 2026 rok
Notice number: 00537894-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina Tarnów
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is granting a long-term loan of PLN 12,500,000.00 to the Tarnów Municipality to cover the deficit and disbursements of the municipal budget for 2026 under the following conditions: 1) The loan will be drawn in tranches, the amount of which will be reported by the borrower in a written order to disburse the loan tranche so-called "on demand", provided that the last tranche will be credited to the bank account no later than 31.12.2026. 2) Loan repayment in years and amounts: a) 2027 - PLN 800,000.00 b) 2028 - PLN 1,300,000.00 c) 2029 - PLN 1,300,000.00 d) 2030 - PLN 1,300,000.00 e) 2031 - PLN 1,300,000.00 f) 2032 - PLN 1,300,000.00 g) 2033 - PLN 1,300,000.00 h) 2034 - PLN 1,300,000.00 i) 2035 - PLN 1,300,000.00 j) 2036 - PLN 1,300,000.00 3) The amount of annual principal repayments may change depending on the actual use of the loan and will be determined after 31.12.2026 (i.e., after the final deadline for disbursement of the loan). In case of partial utilization of the granted loan, the reduction of installments will be proportional to the amount of the loan. 4) Loan repayment will be made in two-month installments payable on the last working day of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.