Published
„Udzielenie Powiatowi Tucholskiemu kredytu bankowego w wysokości 5.500.000 zł na pokrycie części planowanego deficytu”
Notice number: 00599057-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Powiat Tucholski
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1. The subject of the contract is the granting to Tuchola County of a loan in Polish currency in the amount of 5.500.000 PLN (in words: five million five hundred thousand PLN) to cover part of the planned deficit in the amount of 11.957.246,88 PLN. 2. The subject of the contract has been specified in detail in the description of the subject of the contract and in the PPU (Draft Contract Terms), which constitute appendices to the SWZ. 3. The Contractor shall make the loan funds available to the Contracting Authority on the day the contract is signed. 4. The Contractor shall disburse all loan tranches in accordance with the Contracting Authority’s instructions without charging a commission on the unused portion of the loan. 5. The Contractor shall disburse the loan funds in the amounts and at the dates indicated by the Contracting Authority in instructions submitted to the Contractor, without submitting a separate loan application to be considered. 6. The final deadline for using the loan shall expire on 31.12.2026. 7. The Contracting Authority shall have the right to submit a written statement of withdrawal from further use of the loan. 8. The use of the loan shall take place in…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.