Published
Udzielenie w 2026 r. kredytu długoterminowego w wysokości 1.100.000,00 zł Gminie Mikołajki Pomorskie
Notice number: 08df08eb-3d71-7972-ab56-9400018ab71b
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Gmina mikołajki pomorskie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Granting in 2026 of a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 1,100,000.00 to the Municipality of Mikołajki Pomorskie 1. The subject of the contract is granting in 2026 of a long-term loan in the amount of PLN 1,100,000.00 to GminaMikołajki Pomorskie, intended to finance the planned budget deficit and repayment of previously incurred liabilities. 2. The loan will be made available to the Contracting Authority from the date of signing the agreement until 28 December 2026. Disbursement shall be made at the written request of the Contracting Authority, within a maximum of 3 days from receipt of the request, to the account indicated by the Contracting Authority. 3. Disbursement of the loan shall be without commission and fees. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to disburse the loan either in a single tranche or in tranches. 4. Loan term: until 30 December 2035. Capital repayment moratorium: until 30 March 2028. 5. Capital repayment shall take place in 32 equal quarterly instalments of PLN 34,375.00 each, starting from 30 March 2028 until 30 December 2035. 6. The interest on the utilised loan shall be variable and determined according to the WIBOR 3M rate, calculated as the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.