Published
Ugradnja sustava tehničke zaštite magistralnih plinovoda Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 i Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100
Notice number: 96282
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- PLINACRO d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Installation of a technical protection system for the trunk gas pipelines Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 and Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100, PN-I-425/26-DT. The estimated scope, i.e. the quantity of the subject of procurement, is stated in the Technical Specification / Bill of Quantities, which forms an integral part of this Procurement Documentation. All equipment must be offered on a DDP parity basis (Incoterms 2020, latest edition) at the location of PČ Kozarac, OPČS Sisak and BS/MČS Gvozd, installed, implemented, connected and tested for functionality and commissioned at the locations of the technical protection system facilities, with all necessary certificates and test protocols until full functional capability and usability of the installed equipment in accordance with the Technical Specification / Bill of Quantities. The provisions of Article 395 of the Public Procurement Act shall apply to this procurement. Installation of a technical protection system for the trunk gas pipelines Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 and Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.