Published
Ugradnja sustava tehničke zaštite magistralnih plinovoda Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 i Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100
Notice number: 00609931-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- PLINACRO d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Installation of a technical protection system for the main gas pipelines Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 and Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100, PN-I-425/26-DT. The estimated scope, i.e., the quantity of the procurement subject, is stated in the Technical Specification / Bill of Quantities, which forms an integral part of this Procurement Documentation. All equipment must be offered on the DDP parity (Incoterms 2020, latest edition) at the locations of PČ Kozarac, OPČS Sisak and BS/MČS Gvozd, installed, implemented, connected and functionally tested and put into operation at the locations of the technical protection system facilities, with all necessary certificates and test protocols, until full functionality and usability of the installed equipment are achieved in accordance with the Technical Specification / Bill of Quantities. Article 395 of the Public Procurement Act will apply to this procurement. Installation of a technical protection system for the main gas pipelines Bosiljevo - Sisak DN 800/100 and Kozarac - Sisak DN 800/100, PN-I-425/26-DT. The estimated scope, i.e., the quantity of the procurement subject, is stated in the Technical Specification / Bill of Quantities, which forms…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.