Published

    Saelehed MBQ Orthodrive Lite käepideme saeotsikule KQ-707

    Notice number: 00570408-2026

    🇪🇪 Estoniasihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli KliinikumGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇪 Estonia
    Contracting authority
    sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum
    Accepted Languages
    Estonian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender is for a single framework agreement covering the procurement of various single-use saw blades designed for existing MBQ Orthodrive Lite, MBU-470 Traumadrive, Colibri II, and MBC-709 Sternumdrive Lite motor handles, encompassing a range of sagittal, prismatic, reciprocal, and oscillating blade types and sizes. Bidders are required to ensure all offered products comply with CE marking and Regulation (EU) 2017/745, submit technical proposals in Excel format (Annex 1) aligned with Appendix 1 product descriptions, and demonstrate representation rights in Estonia, providing descriptive materials in Estonian or English. The contract will have a duration of two years from its conclusion or until the maximum contract value is reached, whichever occurs first, with a possibility to extend the ordering period by 1 to 6 months. Prospective suppliers must also meet stringent financial standing requirements, including not being subject to insolvency, liquidation, tax payment violations (with a 0 EUR threshold for debt), business suspension, or convictions for specific financial offenses.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is 2 (two) years from the date the contract is concluded. The contract enters into force upon its conclusion, which is defined as the date of the last signature or declaration of intent by both parties. The contract will end either after 2 years from its conclusion or when the maximum value of the contract (excluding VAT) is reached, whichever occurs first. Additionally, the ordering period can be extended by 1 (one) to 6 (six) months, provided the Seller is notified in writing at least 30 (thirty) calendar days before the current period's expiration.

    Sources

    • 1Lisa 2_Raamleping.pdf — “isikuandmete töötlemine (sealhulgas kontaktandmete kogumine, säilitamine ja edastamine) vastaks isikuandmete kaitse üldmääruse ja kehtivate õigusaktide nõuetele. Juhul kui Lepingu kehtivuse ajal tekib vajadus, et üks poo…

    • CE marking and compliance with Regulation (EU) 2017/745
    • Excel format for technical offer (Lisa 1 Excel-formaadis)
    • Estonian language for questions and responses
    • Estonian language for tender submission
    • Estonian or English for descriptive materials
    • PDF format preferred for documents
    • Product compliance with Appendix 1 product descriptions
    • Cost weighting methodology ("Osakaaludega")

    Sources

    • 1314377_vastavustingimused.pdf — “Pakkujal tuleb esitada pakutava(te) too(de)te detailne tehniline kirjeldus, mis on välja antud tootja poolt (spetsifikatsioonid) ja kasutusjuhendid, ning muud eesti- või inglisekeelsed informatiivsed materjalid, mis tões…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 9 FILES

    • 314377_hindamiskriteeriumid.pdf
    • Juhised pakkujale.pdf
    • 314377_ESPD_v2.0_laiendatud.xml

    and 2 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in