Published
Saelehed MBU-470 Traumadrive käepideme saeotsikule SU-480
Notice number: 314377-0000
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇪 Estonia
- Contracting authority
- sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum
- Accepted Languages
- Estonian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a 24-month framework agreement for the supply of disposable saw blades compatible with MBQ Orthodrive Lite, MBU-470 Traumadrive, Colibri II, and MBC-709 Sternumdrive Lite motor handles, encompassing various Sagittal, reciprocating, and oscillating blade types. Bidders are required to ensure products comply with Annex 1 specifications, possess CE marking per EU Regulation 2017/745, and provide comprehensive technical descriptions, user manuals in Estonian or English, along with proof of representation rights in Estonia. Proposals must include a technical compliance submission in Excel format. The contract will be effective upon signing, with an ordering period of two years, extendable by 1 to 6 months, or until the maximum contract value is reached. Financial requirements stipulate that undertakings must not be in liquidation, bankruptcy, have suspended operations, or possess significant tax debt. The successful supplier will be responsible for delivering ordered goods to the Tartu University Hospital Clinic warehouse within one week of order placement, with all transportation and packaging costs included.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration allows the Buyer to order goods for 2 (two) years from the date of signing the contract. The ordering period can be extended by 1 (one) to 6 (six) months, with the Buyer notifying the Seller at least 30 (thirty) calendar days before the end of the period. The contract becomes effective upon signing by both parties. Specific start and end dates are not explicitly stated, nor are any key milestones or phases beyond the ordering period and its potential extension.
Sources
- 1Lisa 2_Raamleping.pdf — “teaduslikest ja kliinilistest avastustest. 3. Kauba tellimise periood 3.1. Ostjal on õigus Kaupa tellida 2 (kaks) aastat Lepingu sõlmimisest arvates või kuni punktis 2.4 sätestatud Lepingu maksimaalse maksumuse (s.o käib…”
- Submission of an offer in Excel format (Lisa 1 Excel-formaadis)
- Products must comply with the product descriptions in Appendix 1
- Detailed technical description of the product(s) issued by the manufacturer (specifications)
- User manuals
- Informative materials in Estonian or English
- CE marking for the offered products
- Products must comply with European Parliament and Council Regulation (EU) 2017/745 or its transitional provisions
- Submission of conformity declarations or copies thereof, and applicable conformity certificates or copies thereof, proving CE marking and compliance
Sources
- 1314377_vastavustingimused.pdf — “Lisa 3 vormile II. (Dokumendi vorm / Lisa 3_vorm II.docx) TEHNILISTELE TINGIMUSTELE VASTAV PAKKUMUS Pakkuja esitab tehnilistele tingimustele vastava pakkumuse Lisa 1 Excel-formaadis. Küsimused ettevõtjale: 1. Esitada teh…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 314377_ESPD_v2.0_laiendatud.xml267 KBXML
- Lisa_1.xlsx13 KBXLSX
- Lisa 2_Raamleping.pdf218 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.