Published
Uitzendkrachten en payrolldienstverlening
Notice number: 00581363-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Waalwijk
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The municipality of Waalwijk intends to enter into a single framework agreement for temporary agency workers and payroll services. Over the entire term (maximum 11 months) of the framework agreement, the municipality of Waalwijk expects to procure a further € 700,000 in payroll services. After the first year, the municipality of Waalwijk will stop procuring payroll services as a result of a change in the applicable collective labour agreement (CAO). Over the entire term (maximum 4 years) of the framework agreement, the municipality of Waalwijk expects to procure a further € 2,400,000 for temporary agency workers / secondment. The municipality of Waalwijk intends to enter into a single framework agreement for temporary agency workers and payroll services. Over the entire term (maximum 11 months) of the framework agreement, the municipality of Waalwijk expects to procure a further € 700,000 in payroll services. After the first year, the municipality of Waalwijk will stop procuring payroll services as a result of a change in the applicable collective labour agreement (CAO). Over the entire term (maximum 4 years) of the framework agreement, the municipality of Waalwijk expects to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.