Published
Uklanjanje nanosa iz Baćinskih jezera -građevinski i geodetski nadzor
Notice number: 93423
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Hrvatske vode, pravna osoba za upravljanje vodama
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 13, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks expert supervision services for the removal of sediment from Baćina Lakes, encompassing both construction and geodetic supervision. The primary methodology for sediment removal will be the dredging/refuling method. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 50,000.00 EUR for the last three financial years. All communication and documentation submission must be conducted through the Electronic Public Procurement Bulletin of the Republic of Croatia (EOJN RH), with offers and associated documents prepared in the Croatian language and Latin script. The contract duration is set for 24 months, commencing from the date of mutual signature.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 24 months. The contract is set to begin from the date of mutual signature. The contract end date and any key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “prethodno provedenih postupaka javne nabave naručitelja te internih podataka relevantnih za pripremu budućeg postupka 3. Podaci o predmetu nabave Uklanjanje nanosa iz Baćinskih jezera -građevinski i geodetski nadzor 3.1.…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Removal of sediment from Baćina Lakes - construction and geodetic supervision". Specifically, it entails "Services of expert supervision during the execution of services for the removal of sediment from Baćina Lakes". The contract duration is 24 months, commencing from the mutual signature of the parties.
Sources
- 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c-.437 1.437-1.563 2.562-2.998 3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564 3.001 3.002.437-1.438 1.563-2.563 2.996-3.002-1.433-.437-2.55…”
- 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “prethodno provedenih postupaka javne nabave naručitelja te internih podataka relevantnih za pripremu budućeg postupka 3. Podaci o predmetu nabave Uklanjanje nanosa iz Baćinskih jezera -građevinski i geodetski nadzor 3.1.…”
- 3Upute za ponuditelje.html — “iz Baćinskih jezera -građevinski i geodetski nadzor Evidencijski broj nabave: OP 2026/362 2. Sadržaj i način izrade Pri izradi ponude ponuditelj se mora pridržavati zahtjeva i uvjeta iz Dokumentacije o nabavi te ne smije…”
- 4Troškovnik_strucni nadzor Baćinska jezera.xlsx — “,,,,, "TROŠKOVNIK USLUGA Usluge stručnog nadzora tijekom izvršenja usluga uklanjanja nanosa iz Baćinskih jezera ",,,,, ,,,,, Redni broj stavke,Opis stavke,Jedinica mjere,Količina stavke,Jedinična cijena stavke,"Ukupna ci…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html38 KBHTML
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html65 KBHTML
- Troškovnik_strucni nadzor Baćinska jezera.xlsx10 KBXLSX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.