Published
UKM Marienhospital GmbH - Geb. 9910 Standort Steinfurt - Neubau Bettenhaus 1. und 2. BA - G20 Estricharbeiten
Notice number: 00550296-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- UKM Marienhospital GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The project "New Construction of Ward Building" is part of the conceptual planning "Restructuring of Marienhospital Steinfurt" and is partially funded by the State of NRW and the City of Steinfurt. In the 1st construction phase, the north wing (BT X) was first demolished and a four-story building with a central emergency department, two nursing wards, as well as technical and logistics areas was created. - approx. 5,200 m² cement screed including thermal insulation and impact sound insulation - installation in the floors basement - 3rd floor The project "New Construction of Ward Building" is part of the conceptual planning "Restructuring of Marienhospital Steinfurt" and is partially funded by the State of NRW and the City of Steinfurt. In the 1st construction phase, the north wing (BT X) was first demolished and a four-story building with a central emergency department, two nursing wards, as well as technical and logistics areas was created. - approx. 5,200 m² cement screed including thermal insulation and impact sound insulation - installation in the floors basement - 3rd floor
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.