Published
UKRI-6199 UKRI Dementia Challenge Health Economic Services
Notice number: ocds-b5fd17-a5378b18-7027-44c5-9cf6-fa0cdd06ff04
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- UK Research and Innovation
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
UKRI is conducting a further competition under framework reference GCA DPS RM6126 Research and Insights - (Categories - Economics (appraisal and behavioural), Public Health and Long-term illness) to invite offers for the provision of Dementia Challenge Health Economic Services at UKRI. The provision of Health Economic Consulting Services for the Dementia Challenge - Meta-analysis & Real-world Clinical Evaluation Studies ("projects"). It is mandatory that you are already registered supplier on the Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) through the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) (RM6126, Research & Insights under the filter categories below: Economics (appraisal and behavioural), Public Health, Long term illness If you are interested and are registered under the DPS, please follow the instructions below 1. You must be registered on UKRI's eTendering portal (Atamis). 2. An invite has been sent via Atamis to all suppliers on the framework and category filter 3. Following invitations, you will be notified via Atamis and asked to log in to https://ukri2.my.site.com/login and 'Accept' the invite and access documentation. 4. Mini competition direct invitations can be found…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.