Published
Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 19 Stahlbau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-9c6ab3af-2365-4fb6-afdd-edd7dd327410
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Finsterwalde
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 19 Steel Construction: Conversion part - reinforcement of existing beams 18 pcs New construction part - steel columns HEA 180, S235 J2, workshop fabrication, 4 floors 20,903 kg - connection to steel beams HV M12 10.9, bolted, workshop fabrication 310 pcs - main beams HEB 180, S235 J2, end plate connection HV M12, workshop 36,650 kg - main beams HEB 180, S355 J2 - 6 pcs (increased requirement) 1,450 kg - cross bracing (X-/K-bracing) HV M12 bolted, all 4 floors 80 m - roof and wall purlins, Z-profile 200 / IPE 140, S235 JR, M12 bolted 1,600 kg
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.