Published

    Umbau Alte Weberei zum KreativCampus - Los 19 Stahlbau

    Notice number: 00546860-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt FinsterwaldeWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Finsterwalde
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Lot 19 Steel Construction: Conversion part - reinforcement of the existing beams 18 pcs New construction part - steel columns HEA 180, S235 J2, workshop fabrication, 4 floors 20,903 kg - connection to steel beams HV M12 10.9, bolted, workshop fabrication 310 pcs - main beams HEB 180, S235 J2, end plate connection HV M12, workshop 36,650 kg - main beams HEB 180, S355 J2 - 6 pcs (increased requirement) 1,450 kg - cross braces (X-/K-brace) HV M12 bolted, all 4 floors 80 m - roof and wall purlins, Z-profile 200 / IPE 140, S235 JR, M12 bolted 1,600 kg Lot 19 Steel Construction: Conversion part - reinforcement of the existing beams 18 pcs New construction part - steel columns HEA 180, S235 J2, workshop fabrication, 4 floors 20,903 kg - connection to steel beams HV M12 10.9, bolted, workshop fabrication 310 pcs - main beams HEB 180, S235 J2, end plate connection HV M12, workshop 36,650 kg - main beams HEB 180, S355 J2 - 6 pcs (increased requirement) 1,450 kg - cross braces (X-/K-brace) HV M12 bolted, all 4 floors 80 m - roof and wall purlins, Z-profile 200 / IPE 140, S235 JR, M12 bolted 1,600 kg

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • Vergabeunterlagen_CXP9YEVHJNY.zip

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in