Published
Planung und Bauüberwachung
Notice number: 00595728-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtwerke Niesky GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
District heating supply has previously been provided by waste heat from the biomass heat and power plant located at Ziegelweg. Using a wood chip boiler, electricity was generated by means of a turbine. The waste heat was used in part for district heating supply. Operation was discontinued on 31 March 2026. The services being tendered include planning and construction supervision (HOAI service phases 3 design planning up to 9 site supervision of structures), essentially comprising the following measures: - Demolition of the existing technical plant inventory - two wood chip boilers with rated output of 1,000 kW and 4,500 kW respectively - 200 m³ buffer storage tank - an electric boiler - roofing/covering of the fuel storage area - conveying/feed equipment - flue gas system with filter - piping - instrumentation, control and measurement technology - electrical installations District heating supply has previously been provided by waste heat from the biomass heat and power plant located at Ziegelweg. Using a wood chip boiler, electricity was generated by means of a turbine. The waste heat was used in part for district heating supply. Operation was discontinued on 31 March 2026. The…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.