Published
Los: AR_VE03_Erd- und Rohbauarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-ff05269c-5b20-4908-ba3b-9ab737fe986c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Eisenach
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Site setup - Dewatering works - Earthworks: approx. 650 m³ excavation for construction pits and foundations approx. 19,000 m³ gravel backfill and filling of construction pits - Drainage works and sub-drainage services: approx. 750 m foul water sub-drainage lines approx. 110 m grease wastewater sub-drainage lines approx. 600 m rainwater sub-drainage lines (for roof drainage) approx. 50 m wastewater pressure pipelines approx. 100 m cable protection and electrical conduits approx. 15 foul water and approx. 25 rainwater manholes 2 grease separator installations with pumping/ lifting systems - early relocation of services in adjacent outdoor areas: approx. 1,500 m³ excavation for pipes and manholes approx. 350 m³ pipe bedding and pipe surround approx. 900 m³ trench backfill approx. 255 m rainwater channels 5 rainwater manholes 7 storage channel element(s) - Masonry works: approx. 1,500 m² calcium silicate blockwork, non-load-bearing - Concrete and reinforced concrete works approx. 5,200 m² leveling/surface preparation layers approx. 2,200 m³ concrete for deep foundations, individual and strip footings, foundation slab and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.