Published
Los: AR_VE03_Erd- und Rohbauarbeiten
Notice number: 00591834-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadtverwaltung Eisenach
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- Site set-up - Dewatering works - Earthworks: approximately 650 m³ excavation for pits and foundations approximately 19,000 m³ crushed-stone backfill and backfilling of excavation pits - Drainage works and below-ground service lines: approximately 750 m foul water sub-surface drainage lines approximately 110 m grease wastewater sub-surface drainage lines approximately 600 m rainwater sub-surface drainage lines (for roof drainage) approximately 50 m sewage pressure pipelines approximately 100 m cable protection and electrical conduit pipes approximately 15 foul water and approx. 25 rainwater manholes 2 grease separator plants with pumping units - pre-laid services in the adjacent external areas: approximately 1,500 m³ trench and manhole excavation approximately 350 m³ pipe bedding and pipe surround approximately 900 m³ trench backfilling approximately 255 m rainwater channels 5 rainwater manholes 7 stormwater storage channel element(s) - Masonry works: approximately 1,500 m² non-load-bearing calcium silicate block masonry - Concrete and reinforced concrete works: approximately 5,200 m² clean-up layers approximately 2,200 m³ concrete for deeper foundations, individual and strip…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.