Published
Los 312-8 – Trockenbauarbeiten - Akustikrollos + Trennwand
Notice number: 00598253-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landratsamt Bautzen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Renovation and expansion of the Bautzen district music school. The former administrative building at Tzschirnerstraße 14a is to be converted and expanded into the district music school. The existing building (original building dating from 1912 with an extension from 2001) will be retained and restructured spatially in order to meet the new requirements. On the rear side of the existing building, a concert hall is connected as a new-build structure. (Total usable area approx. 1,870 m2). In addition, the outdoor facilities will be extensively redesigned as part of the same project and thus planned to suit the new use. Lot 312-8 – Drywall works - acoustic rolling banners + partition wall Scope of work: Supply, manufacture and install a stage separation curtain and acoustic roll banners in the concert hall of the Bautzen district music school. Approximate quantities: 1,000 pcs - workshop and installation planning for stage separation curtain; 1,000 pcs - workshop and installation planning for acoustic roll banners; 18,000 pcs - acoustic roll banner BxH=1800x6000 mm; 2,000 pcs - acoustic roll banner BxH=900x6000 mm; 20,000 pcs - allowance for subsequent installation of fabric…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.