Published
Umbau und Erweiterung des Westpfalz-Klinikums am Standort Kirchheimbolanden Los 46 - Metallbauarbeiten (Glastüren)
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-91015b12-c84f-4a64-b52f-d0763bd5d3fb
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Westpfalz-Klinikum GmbH
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 46 - Metalwork (glass doors) - 6 pcs 2-leaf Alu-glass doors T90-RS / EI2 90-S200-C5, with push bars, in different dimensions, W/H = approx. 1.80-2.00/2.40 m - 1 pc 1-leaf Alu-glass door T90-RS / EI2 90-S200-C5, with push bar, W/H = approx. 2.30/2.40 m - 8 pcs 2-leaf Alu-glass doors T30-RS / EI2 30-S200-C5, with push bars, in different dimensions, W/H = approx. 1.85-2.75/2.30-2.40 m - 16 pcs 1-leaf Alu-glass doors T30-RS / EI2 30-S200-C5, some with push bars, some with side panel, in different dimensions, W/H = approx. 1.135-2.20/2.40 m - 1 pc 1-leaf Alu sheet panel door T30-RS / EI2 30-S200-C5, W/H = approx. 1.40/2.40 m - 5 pcs 2-leaf Alu-glass doors RS / S200-C5, with push bars, W/H = approx. 2.10/2.40 m - 1 pc 1-leaf Alu-glass door RS / S200-C5, W/H = approx. 1.40/2.40 m - 4 pcs 2-leaf Alu-glass doors without BS requirement, with push bars, in different dimensions, W/H = approx. 2.20-2.50/2.40 m - 5 pcs 1-leaf steel sheet doors T90-RS/ EI2 90-S200-C5, W/H = approx. 1.01/2.135 m - 17 pcs 1-leaf steel sheet doors T30-RS / EI2 30-S200-C5, in different dimensions, W/H = approx. 0.885-1.26/2.135 m, some additionally with sound insulation requirements - 3 pcs 1-leaf steel sheet…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.