Published
Umbau von Lärmschutzwand-Umfahrungen und Gründung von Großbohrpfählen im Bauabschnitt 1.
Notice number: 00551690-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Due to the system age of approximately 69 years, the overhead line of route 4000 from km 209.104 at Freiburg Hbf to km 223.459 at Bad Krozingen is due for renewal. The renewal of the overhead line system requires modifications to the accompanying noise barriers and retaining walls along the route. The project is divided into four construction sections: - CS1: Freiburg Hbf - Leutersberg junction; km 209.104 to km 214.321; - CS2: Leutersberg junction; km 214.321 to km 215.496; - CS3: Leutersberg junction - Bad Krozingen station; km 215.496 to km 221.616; - CS4.1: Bad Krozingen station; km 221.616 to km 223.459; Due to the system age of approximately 69 years, the overhead line of route 4000 from km 209.104 at Freiburg Hbf to km 223.459 at Bad Krozingen is due for renewal. The renewal of the overhead line system requires modifications to the accompanying noise barriers and retaining walls along the route. The project is divided into four construction sections: - CS1: Freiburg Hbf - Leutersberg junction; km 209.104 to km 214.321; - CS2: Leutersberg junction; km 214.321 to km 215.496; - CS3: Leutersberg junction - Bad Krozingen station; km 215.496 to km 221.616; - CS4.1: Bad Krozingen…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.