Published
Umbau von Lärmschutzwand-Umfahrungen und Gründung von Großbohrpfählen im Bauabschnitt 1.
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-a5de0b49-3176-4b08-8838-a833256fff37
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 23, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Due to the facility age of approximately 69 years, the overhead line of route 4000 from km 209.104 at Freiburg Hbf to km 223.459 at Bad Krozingen is due for renewal. The renewal of the overhead line system requires modifications to the track-adjacent noise barriers and retaining walls. The project is divided into four construction sections: - CS1: Freiburg Hbf - Leutersberg junction; km 209.104 to km 214.321; - CS2: Leutersberg junction; km 214.321 to km 215.496; - CS3: Leutersberg junction - Bad Krozingen station; km 215.496 to km 221.616; - CS4.1: Bad Krozingen station; km 221.616 to km 223.459;
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.