Published
Estricharbeiten
Notice number: 00566844-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Arzfeld
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Arzfeld Verbandsgemeinde is renovating the Daleiden Primary School. The goal is the energetic and functional modernization of the two-story existing building while simultaneously converting it into a mixed-use facility with a school, living space, and rooms for municipal facilities. Subject of this contract: LOT 01 Drywall works - 2,300 m² gypsum board ceilings - 500 m² wood wool ceilings - 200 m² fire protection ceilings - 1,700 m² gypsum board walls and facing shells LOT 02 Interior plaster works - 1,200 m² lime-cement plaster - 2,600 m² gypsum plaster LOT 03 Painting works - 8,000 m² wall surfaces coating - 2,300 m² ceiling surfaces coating The Arzfeld Verbandsgemeinde is renovating the Daleiden Primary School. The goal is the energetic and functional modernization of the two-story existing building while simultaneously converting it into a mixed-use facility with a school, living space, and rooms for municipal facilities. Subject of this contract: LOT 01 Drywall works - 2,300 m² gypsum board ceilings - 500 m² wood wool ceilings - 200 m² fire protection ceilings - 1,700 m² gypsum board walls and facing shells LOT 02 Interior plaster works - 1,200 m² lime-cement…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.