Published
Estricharbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-88097d9e-08dd-425a-83c8-dfb40a45ab24
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Verbandsgemeindeverwaltung Arzfeld
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 15, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Arzfeld collective municipality is renovating Daleiden Primary School. The goal is the energetic and functional modernization of the two-story existing building while simultaneously converting it into a mixed-use facility with school, residential space, and rooms for community facilities. Subject of this tender: LOT 01 Dry construction works - 2,300 m² gypsum board ceilings - 500 m² wood wool ceilings - 200 m² fire protection ceilings - 1,700 m² gypsum board walls and cladding LOT 02 Interior plaster works - 1,200 m² lime-cement plaster - 2,600 m² gypsum plaster LOT 03 Painting works - Coating of 8,000 m² wall surfaces - Coating of 2,300 m² ceiling surfaces
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.