Published
Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-92d58369-558a-4b4c-a5ff-1565aeb33168
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 30, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 lump-sum construction site setup / clearance 10 Std mobile construction crane (truck-mounted crane) 40 Std mobile lifting platforms 595 m² produce safety interconnections/netting 220 m² take up and load sandwich panel wall sheets 330 m² take up and load sandwich panel roof sheets 2.75 t transport and disposal of sandwich panel wall sheets- 4.15 t transport and disposal of sandwich panel-roof sheets 1,095 m² facade scaffolding, metal scaffold LK 4, W09 135 m roof edge scaffolding, extension of facade scaffolding 1 unit scaffold stair tower, H approx. 10 m 2 units mobile working scaffolding, height up to approx. 8 m 1 lump-sum preparation of structural calculations for execution 1 lump-sum preparation of fabrication and assembly plan documents 2,850 kg steel load-bearing structure - profile steel for reinforcements, hot-dip galvanized 460 kg tie rods for profile-steel load-bearing frame, hot-dip galvanized 580 kg lightweight steel purlins Multibeam type A 170/200 - additionally 2,600 kg steel load-bearing structure - profile steel for extension, hot-dip galvanized 435 kg lightweight steel purlins Multibeam type A 170/200 17,700 kg steel load-bearing structure - profile steel for…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.