Published
Universität Leipzig, Veterinärmedizin, Institut Pathologie, Grundsanierung
Notice number: 00599188-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 lump sum site setup / clearance 10 h Mobile construction crane (truck-mounted crane) 40 h Mobile lifting platforms 595 m² Install safety netting 220 m² Handle and load sandwich panel wall sheets 330 m² Handle and load sandwich panel roof sheets 2.75 t transport and disposal of sandwich panel- wall sheets 4.15 t transport and disposal of sandwich panel- roof sheets 1,095 m² façade scaffold, metal scaffolding class 4, W09 135 m roof edge scaffold, extension of façade scaffolds 1 pc scaffold stair tower, H approx. 10 m 2 pcs mobile working scaffold, height up to approx. 8 m 1 lump sum preparation of structural execution statics 1 lump sum preparation of work and assembly plan documents 2,850 kg steel load-bearing structure - profile steel for reinforcements, hot-dip galvanized 460 kg tension ties for profile steel load-bearing frames, hot-dip galvanized 580 kg lightweight steel purlins Multibeam type A 170/200 - in addition 2,600 kg steel load-bearing structure - profile steel for extension, hot-dip galvanized 435 kg lightweight steel purlins Multibeam type A 170/200 17,700 kg steel load-bearing structure - profile steel for extensions, hot-dip galvanized 715 kg roof and wall…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.