Published
Unterer Bahnhof Annaberg-Buchholz, Bauabschnitt Sanierung Hausbahnsteig - Los 02 Rückbau Bahnsteigüberdachung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25782294
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Große Kreisstadt Annaberg-Buchholz
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority: Official designation: Große Kreisstadt Annaberg-Buchholz; Department/Division: Procurement office; Street, house number: Markt 1; Postal code: 09456; City: Annaberg-Buchholz; Country: DE; Telephone: +49 3733425240; Internet address: www.annaberg-buchholz.de; E-mail: [email protected] b) Type of procurement procedure: Public tender c) Bids may only be submitted electronically. d) Type of contract: Unit price contract e) Place(s) of performance: Official designation: Unterer Bahnhof Annaberg-Buchholz; Postal code: 09456; City: Annaberg-Buchholz; Country: DE f) Type and scope of the services: Unterer Bahnhof Annaberg-Buchholz, construction phase refurbishment of the home platform - Lot 02 demolition of platform canopy with the following scope: • 1.00 psch site setup demolition works • 1.00 pc chemical toilet • 65.00 m demolition of feeder line-sheath-PVC, NYM-J, 1.5-70mm2 • 10.00 pc demolition of individual luminaires with fluorescent tubes • 170.00 m2 demolition of roof covering, bituminous welding membrane • 170.00 m2 demolition of roof boarding • 32.00 pc seating of steel beams free-cutting • 9.00 pc separating steel support from…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.