Published
Unterhalts- und Grundreinigung Polizei Heidenheim
Notice number: 00610118-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Vermögen und Bau Baden-Württemberg, Amt Schwäbisch Gmünd
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Maintenance cleaning: monthly cleaning area approx. 16,600 m2, Deep cleaning: floor area approx. 3,400 m2, Glass cleaning: glass surface - measured from one side - approx. 200 m2. For the performance of the services, the company requires permission under explosives law (§ 7 SprenG). For the performance of the services, only personnel may be used who have previously undergone reliability checks and for whom there are no negative indications. Maintenance cleaning: monthly cleaning area approx. 16,600 m2, Deep cleaning: floor area approx. 3,400 m2, Glass cleaning: glass surface - measured from one side - approx. 200 m2. For the performance of the services, the company requires permission under explosives law (§ 7 SprenG). For the performance of the services, only personnel may be used who have previously undergone reliability checks and for whom there are no negative indications.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.