Published
Unterhaltsreinigung in der Außenstelle Gradestr. 20, 30163 Hannover
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b7a9e16a-5904-4611-a143-5d95d9109cb8
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Region Hannover
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for maintenance cleaning services at the branch located at Gradestr. 20, 30163 Hannover, encompassing a total weekly cleaning area of 21,128.99 sqm. The comprehensive scope of work includes detailed cleaning tasks for floors, various surfaces, sanitary areas, fixtures, and waste management, with specified frequencies ranging from daily to as-needed. Key technical requirements mandate the use of EU-Ecolabel certified cleaning agents, adherence to state-of-the-art equipment standards, strict separation of cleaning utensils, proper storage and environmentally sound disposal of chemicals, and all documentation and correspondence must be in German. Financially, bidders must hold business liability insurance with coverage amounts of €2,500,000 for persons, property, and financial damages, €500,000 for custody and processing damages, and €250,000 for key damages. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 1, 2027, and conclude on April 30, 2031, with an initial six-month probation period allowing for termination with four weeks' notice.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The contract begins on January 1, 2027, and concludes on April 30, 2031. The total duration of the contract is four years and four months. A probation period of six months is in effect from the start of the contract. During this initial six-month period, either party can terminate the contract with a four-week notice period, effective at the end of the month. Following the probation period, ordinary termination of the contract is not permitted, though the right to extraordinary termination for significant reasons is retained.
Sources
- 12._MUSTER_Reinigungsvertrag_UR.pdf — “übertragen, gelten Ziffer 2 und 3 entsprechend. § 22 Laufzeit des Vertrages, Probezeit Das Vertragsverhältnis beginnt am 01.01.2027 und endet am 30.04.2031. Es gilt für die ersten sechs Monate eine Probezeit. Während die…”
- 2634_Besondere_Vertragsbedingungen.pdf — “Maßnahme 634 (Besondere Vertragsbedingungen - Liefer-/Dienstleistungen) Vergabenummer Unterhaltsreinigung in der Außenstelle Gradestr. 20, 30163 Hannover Leistung Unterhaltsreinigung in der Außenstelle Gradestr. 20, 3016…”
- 33._Anlage_1_Raumbuch_inkl._Kalkulationsblätter_UR.xlsx — “"Kalkulation Jahrespreis Unterhaltsreinigung",,,,, Bieter:,,,,, ,(1),(2),(3),(4),(5) Objekt,"kalkulierte Jahresreinigungsstunden","StVS (netto)",Objektspezifische Zuschläge (in %),"Jahrespreis (netto) (1) * (2) + (1) * (…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the maintenance cleaning (Unterhaltsreinigung) of the branch office located at Gradestr. 20, 30163 Hannover.
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include detailed cleaning tasks for various room groups, such as copy rooms, office technology rooms, and paper technology rooms.
Specific cleaning tasks cover:
- Floors: Cleaning of non-textile and textile floor coverings, including removal of loose and adhering dirt, wet mopping, and brush vacuuming.
- Surfaces: Removal of adhering and non-adhering dirt from seating, table/desk surfaces, telephones, table lamps, cabinets (exterior), display cases, showcases (exterior), glass doors, interior glazing, and all other surfaces (excluding walls and ceilings).
- Sanitary Areas: Disinfecting and cleaning of washbasins, sinks, tiles, mirrors, and fittings.
- Dispensers: Refilling and cleaning of hand towel and soap dispensers.
- Fixtures: Cleaning of window sills (if cleared), cable ducts, radiators, covers, and baseboards.
- Waste Management: Removal of adhering and non-adhering dirt from the interior and exterior of waste bins.
- Other: Removal of fingerprints from glass doors and light switches, and removal of cobwebs (up to 3m height).
Cleaning frequencies are specified and vary per item and room type, including options for 5 times a week, once a week, 2.5 times a week, or as needed.
Sources
- 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “30.02-2026/0284 Unterhaltsreinigung in der Außenstelle Gradestr. 20, 30163 Hannover Offenes Verfahren Leistungsverzeichnis Unterhaltsreinigung in der Außenstelle Gradestr. 20, 30163 Hannover gemäß Reinigungsvertrag und z…”
- 2631_EU_Aufforderung_zur_Abgabe_eines_Angebots_EU.pdf — “631 EU (VgV - Aufforderung zur Abgabe eines Angebots EU) Vergabestelle Region Hannover Vergabeart X offenes Verfahren Hildesheimer Str. 20 nicht offenes Verfahren 30169 Hannover Deutschland Verhandlungsverfahren mit Tel.…”
- 34._Anlage_2_Leistungsverzeichnis_Unterhaltsreinigung.pdf — “| Abfallbehälter, innen und außen: Entfernen haftender und nicht-haftender Verschmutzungen, vollflächig | | | (Glas-) Türen und Lichtschalter: Griffspuren entfernen, | | | (Glas-) Türen: Entfernen haftender und nicht- ha…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 20 FILES
- Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf6 KBPDF
- 234_Bieter_Arbeitsgemeinschaft.pdf646 KBPDF
- 1._Leitfaden_zur_Angebotserstellung.pdf58 KBPDF
and 13 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.