Published
1
Notice number: 00569188-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1 includes maintenance cleaning in eight objects. The floor area of the objects is approximately 42,200 m². The annual cleaning area is approximately 3,250,000 m². Additionally, the books and shelves of the library are to be cleaned once a year. Service commencement is 15.12.2026. Lot 2 includes maintenance cleaning in two objects. The floor area of the objects is approximately 3,600 m². The annual cleaning area is approximately 270,000 m². Service commencement is 15.02.2027. Lot 2 includes maintenance cleaning in one object. The floor area of the objects is approximately 13,850 m². The annual cleaning area is approximately 650,000 m². Service commencement is 01.05.2027. Lot 1 includes maintenance cleaning in eight objects. The floor area of the objects is approximately 42,200 m². The annual cleaning area is approximately 3,250,000 m². Additionally, the books and shelves of the library are to be cleaned once a year. Service commencement is 15.12.2026. Lot 2 includes maintenance cleaning in two objects. The floor area of the objects is approximately 3,600 m². The annual cleaning area is approximately 270,000 m². Service commencement is 15.02.2027. Lot 2 includes maintenance…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.