Published
Unterhaltsreinigung Polizeiautobahnstation Hanau
Notice number: 00609621-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Land Hessen, vertreten durch das Hessische Competence Center -Beschaffungen-
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Performance of maintenance cleaning with a total annual cleaning area of 1,060,685.94 m² (788,490.51 m² deep cleaning and 272,195.43 m² surface cleaning), event-based special cleaning (approx. 35 hours per year), cell disinfection (approx. 8 pieces per year), daily (on working days) emptying of 4 waste bins, provision and 4-weekly exchange of 13 sanitary hygiene containers, and performance of the mat service (9 mats) at the Police Motorway Station Südosthessen, Cranachstr. 1, 63452 Hanau. Performance of maintenance cleaning with a total annual cleaning area of 1,060,685.94 m² (788,490.51 m² deep cleaning and 272,195.43 m² surface cleaning), event-based special cleaning (approx. 35 hours per year), cell disinfection (approx. 8 pieces per year), daily (on working days) emptying of 4 waste bins, provision and 4-weekly exchange of 13 sanitary hygiene containers, and performance of the mat service (9 mats) at the Police Motorway Station Südosthessen, Cranachstr. 1, 63452 Hanau.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.