Published
Unterhaltsreinigung und Beschaffung Verbrauchsmaterial
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b3450b06-1d2d-4fe7-abb4-d68d99f84d7c
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Marburg-Biedenkopf
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 16, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified contractor for comprehensive maintenance cleaning services and the procurement of specified consumables, including paper towels and toilet paper certified with the "Blauer Engel" environmental label or equivalent. The core scope involves routine cleaning as per "Anlage 2," with special and basic cleanings performed strictly upon client request, alongside the refilling of various dispensers. Operations are scheduled Monday to Friday from 16:00, adhering to strict technical requirements such as electronic offer submission via "Deutsche eVergabe," electronic invoicing, "Textform" signatures, and a mandatory four-color system for cleaning textiles. The contractor must implement modern, sustainable cleaning concepts, utilize environmentally friendly agents, ensure proper storage of cleaning products according to "DGUV Regel 101-019" and "TRGS 510," and manage waste separation, with a prohibition on on-site laundry facilities or storage of used rags within the object. The contract spans from December 1, 2026, to November 30, 2027, with an option for a four-year extension, and requires demonstration of general annual turnover.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is scheduled to begin on December 1, 2026, and conclude on November 30, 2027. The contracting authority reserves the right to extend the contract for an additional four years.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “die Deutsche eVergabe einzureichen. SONSTIGE ANGABEN Vertragsart TERMINE ALLGEMEIN Vorausgegangene Vorinformation Nein Besondere Dringlichkeit Nein BEKANNTMACHUNG Vorinformation Bekanntmachung 14.08.2026 ANGEBOTE UND BEW…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves maintenance cleaning and the procurement of consumables. Explicitly stated services include routine maintenance cleaning, which must adhere to the performance and cleaning intervals outlined in "Anlage 2. Verwaltungen-Raumgruppen und Leistungsverzeichnis-Grundsatzfestlegungen". Special cleanings and basic cleanings are also part of the scope, but they must be carried out exclusively upon specific request from the client.
The procurement of consumables, specifically paper towels and toilet paper, is the responsibility of the contractor. These consumables must comply with Regulation (EC) No. 66/2010 and the "Blauer Engel" environmental label or equivalent products. Additionally, the contractor is responsible for refilling dispensers for consumables such as paper towels, soap, toilet paper, and hand sanitizer.
Other key aspects of the scope include:
- Performing hourly wage work for special and basic cleanings only upon explicit instruction from the client.
- Storing used mops and rags outside the object.
- Storing cleaning and care products according to DGUV Rule 101-019 and TRGS 510, in designated, organized, and properly labeled containers.
- Limiting the storage of large quantities of consumables on-site to only what is necessary for daily refilling.
- Maintaining specific documents at the cleaned object, including tender documents, the contractor's offer, the service catalog, and a consumption plan/book.
- Executing services from Monday to Friday, starting at 16:00, with specific times to be agreed upon in writing with the client.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Spalten K bis O) ist einzureichen. Dabei sind die Leistungen und Leistungs- / Reinigungsintervalle gemäß "Anlage 2. Verwaltungen-Raumgruppen und Leistungsverzeichnis-Grun dsatzfestlegungen" zu Grunde zu legen. 1. Zeiten…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Unterlagen\Anlagen zum Leistungsverzeichnis\Außenstelle Schubertstr. 8b Marburg 2026.d8337 KBD83
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\Anlage 3. Begriffsdefinitionen.pdf61 KBPDF
- B_E861856E-452D-48FE-8FE3-01E61A3EDD2C.PDF189 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.