Published
Unterhaltungspflege in Grünanlagen BV 1 (Teil 2) für die Jahre 2027-2031
Notice number: 00552005-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Mülheim an der Ruhr
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The maintenance areas are located in the district committees BV 1 of the city of Mülheim an der Ruhr. Scope of services for maintenance per maintenance year: Maintenance of green spaces Wooded areas 46,486.00 m² (x 3 maintenance cycles / year) Lawn area 98,280.00 m² (x 10 lawn cuts / year) Cleaning and maintenance of playground areas 8,793.43 m² (x 50 maintenance cycles / year) The maintenance areas are located in the district committees BV 1 of the city of Mülheim an der Ruhr. Scope of services for maintenance per maintenance year: Maintenance of green spaces Wooded areas 46,486.00 m² (x 3 maintenance cycles / year) Lawn area 98,280.00 m² (x 10 lawn cuts / year) Cleaning and maintenance of playground areas 8,793.43 m² (x 50 maintenance cycles / year)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.