Published

    Unterziehschutzwesten SK I mit Außentragehüllen

    Notice number: 00493261-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLand Baden-Württemberg vertreten durch das Logistikzentrum Baden-WürttembergGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 11, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Land Baden-Württemberg vertreten durch das Logistikzentrum Baden-Württemberg
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This framework agreement seeks a supplier for concealable body armor SK I, including ballistic packages, concealable carrying covers, and two outer carrying covers, for Police Baden-Württemberg and other state departments, with an estimated total purchase quantity of 16,600 complete packages, ranging from a minimum of 9,300 to a maximum of 22,600 units, custom-sized for men and women as required. The procurement mandates adherence to ILO Core Labor Standards and specific technical requirements, such as OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 Class 2 certification for inner cover materials, 100% polyester for outer fabrics, water-repellent finishes, and MOLLE/PAL-System compatibility. Bidders must demonstrate financial stability by providing declarations of business liability insurance covering 1.5 times the contract value per claim, alongside total and relevant turnover for the past three financial years. The contract is scheduled to commence on August 1, 2027, and run until July 31, 2029, with options for two additional one-year extensions, following a bid closing date of August 11, 2026, and a trial period from November 2, 2026, to April 23, 2027.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is expected to begin on August 1, 2027, and conclude on July 31, 2029. There is a possibility for the client to extend the contract by two additional one-year periods, with Option 1 extending it until July 31, 2030, and Option 2 until July 31, 2031.

    Key milestones for the tender process are:

    • End of deadline for bidder questions: July 30, 2026
    • Latest dispatch of answers by the contact point: August 4, 2026
    • End of deadline for submission of offers (bid closing date): August 11, 2026, 12:00 PM
    • Request to the top three bidders from evaluation stage I to produce trial vests: September 1, 2026
    • Delivery of trial vests by latest: October 30, 2026
    • Trial period: November 2, 2026 - April 23, 2027
    • Anticipated notification according to § 134 GWB: Latest May 18, 2027
    • End of award and binding period: June 1, 2027, 24:00 PM

    Sources

    • 1LZBW-2026-05-035 Vergabe-und Vertragsunterlagen.pdf — “Ergänzungen der ursprünglichen Vergabeunterlagen enthalten • das Angebot des AN auf der Grundlage der Vergabeunterlagen, das die Regelungen dieses Vertrages nur ausfüllen, aber nicht abändern kann, sowie das im Angebot e…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves a framework agreement for the procurement of several items for the Police Baden-Württemberg and other state departments of Baden-Württemberg. The key deliverables explicitly stated are:

    • Under-vest protective vests SK I: This includes a ballistic package (1 set), and specifically for tax investigators, a stab protection package (1 set for front and back), along with an under-vest carrier (1 piece).
    • Outer carrier "Visibility" (Set of 2 pieces): This encompasses options such as outer carriers with two modular pockets (as per Figure 4 or Figure 5, page 5 of Appendix 12_Außentragehülle Visibility) or outer carriers with two modular pockets featuring full Molle strips on the front (as per Figure 5, page 5 of Appendix 12_Außentragehülle Visibility).
    • Outer carrier (Set of 2 pieces) for Justice and Tax Investigation.
    • Modular pockets: These are sets of 2 modular pockets, specified as replacements for loss, etc., following designs in Figure 4 or Figure 5, page 5 of Appendix 12_Außentragehülle Visibility, or with full Molle strips.
    • Optional carrying bag for the protective vest.

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsverzeichnis.xlsx — “csx_ausfuellbares_preisblatt_2016_12,, ,Unterziehschutzwesten SK I mit Außentragehüllen, ,, ,Leistungsverzeichnis, ,, ,Vergabenummer:,LZBW-2026-05-035 ,, ,Angebotsfrist:,11.09.2026 12:00 Uhr ,, ,Vergabeart:,Offenes Verfa…
    • 2LZBW-2026-05-035 Vergabe-und Vertragsunterlagen.pdf — “Ergänzungen der ursprünglichen Vergabeunterlagen enthalten • das Angebot des AN auf der Grundlage der Vergabeunterlagen, das die Regelungen dieses Vertrages nur ausfüllen, aber nicht abändern kann, sowie das im Angebot e…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 19 FILES

    • LZBW-2026-05-035 Anlage 14_Wertungsmatrix_V03.xlsx
    • LZBW-2026-05-035 Anlage 12_TL Außentragehülle Visibility.pdf
    • LZBW-2026-05-035 Anlage 10_TL Ballistisches_Paket.pdf

    and 12 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in