Published
Upphandling Arbetskläder
Notice number: 00600195-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇪 Sweden
- Contracting authority
- Migrationsverket
- Accepted Languages
- Swedish
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Swedish Migration Agency is procuring a framework agreement for the supply of comprehensive workwear, suits, safety shoes (S3 and S1P), and personal protective equipment, including various garments, footwear, and PPE such as hearing protection and filtering half masks. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum combined annual turnover of 35 million SEK for the two most recent financial years, hold a "Kreditvärdig" CreditSafe rating of 40 or higher, and have no registered tax debts. Key technical requirements include electronic invoicing, ordering, and payment via the Peppol network, specifically integrating webshops using Peppol BIS Punch Out, alongside compliance with ISO/IEC 17029, EN ISO-14184-1, SS-EN ISO 9001, and ISO 14001:2026 standards. The framework agreement is anticipated to commence on 2026-11-12 and run for a maximum of 48 months until 2030-11-11, or until a ceiling volume of 40,000,000 SEK (excluding VAT) is reached, with the Agency retaining the right to prematurely terminate with six months' notice after 18 months.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: The preliminary start date for the framework agreement is 2026-11-12.
- Contract end date: The end date for the framework agreement, excluding any extensions, is calculated to be 2030-11-11.
- Total duration: The framework agreement runs for a maximum of 48 months, which is maintained even if the start date is postponed due to review or other circumstances.
- Key milestones or phases:
- The framework agreement will cease immediately if the ceiling volume of 40,000,000 SEK, excluding VAT, is reached.
- The Migration Agency has the right to terminate the framework agreement prematurely with six (6) months' notice, without special reason, but this termination can be announced no earlier than 18 months after the framework agreement's start date.
- The Migration Agency is responsible for ensuring that meetings, at least one (1) per year, are conducted with the supplier to discuss the framework agreement.
Sources
- 12. Ramavtal del 1, Kommersiella villkor.pdf — “och Leverantören att genomföras. Syftet med mötena är att båda parter ska föra en dialog kring frågor som rör ramavtalet och bidra till goda affärsrelationer. 2.2 Takvolym Avtalsvillkor Takvolymen för det samlade ramavta…”
- 21. Upphandlingsföreskrifter.pdf — “guidar användaren genom signeringsprocessen. Legitimering sker med exempelvis svenskt BankID, norskt BankID, danskt MittID, Finnish e-ID. Anbudsgivaren kan i sitt anbud ange namn, titel och e-postadress till den person s…”
- 33. Ramavtal del 2, Krav på Leverantör vara.pdf — “blev fastställda vid uppstartsmötet åligger det Migrationsverket att säkerställa att möten, minst ett (1) per år, genomförs och följer nedan dagordning om inget annat är överenskommits mellan parterna. Leverantören ska d…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of a comprehensive range of clothing, footwear, and personal protective equipment (PPE).
The core deliverables include:
- Workwear (Arbetskläder): Service trousers (for women and men, including stretch versions), T-shirts (regular, polo, long-sleeved), sweatshirt jackets and sweatshirts, fleece jackets, slipovers, long and short-sleeved work shirts, various types of shirts for client-facing work (short and long-sleeved for women and men), softshell jackets, 3-in-1 jackets, longer rain jackets/raincoats, base layer trousers, belts, safety ties, safety scarves, safety hijabs, beanies, caps, warm-lined fleece gloves, and insoles for different foot arches (low, normal, high).
- Suits (Kostym): Blazers with name tag holders (for women and men), trousers (for women and men), vests (for women and men), skirts (for women), and various slimfit and regular fit shirts (for women and men).
- Safety Shoes (Skyddsskor): A variety of S3 and S1P safety shoes and sandals, including everyday models, BOA lacing systems, winter boots, and low shoes, all featuring specified safety features like soft nail penetration protection and composite or fiberglass toe caps.
- Personal Protective Equipment (Personlig Skyddsutrustning): Hearing protection such as earmuffs with headbands and reusable earplugs, filtering half masks (FFP3 and FFP2), and assembly gloves.
Sources
- 1Bilaga 2. Produkt- och prisbilaga.xlsx — “normalt fotvalv,,,,10,Par ,,,,,0 1.43,Iläggsula - hög ,Iläggsula till skyddskor - för högt fotvalv,,,The Footlab Contour ESD Iläggssula | Procurator,10,Par ,,,,,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,Anbudssumma övrigt,0 ,,,,,,,,,,,, ,,,,,,,,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- 2. Ramavtal del 1, Kommersiella villkor.pdf299 KBPDF
- 6. Bilaga Sanningsförsäkran.pdf81 KBPDF
- Bilaga 2. Produkt- och prisbilaga.xlsx41 KBXLSX
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.