Published

    Upphandling motorfordonsförsäkring till AB Kristianstadsbyggen

    Notice number: 00575501-2026

    🇸🇪 SwedenAon Sweden ABServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 2, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇪 Sweden
    Contracting authority
    Aon Sweden AB
    Accepted Languages
    Swedish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Procurement of motor vehicle insurance for AB Kristianstadsbyggen and the subsidiary company Galleria Boulevard AB, which owns and manages approximately 9,200 apartments and approximately 100,000 sq m of commercial premises. The assignment briefly consists of providing and maintaining motor vehicle insurance in the insurance forms stated below during the contract period 2027-01-01 to 2029-12-31, with an option for AB Kristianstadsbyggen and the subsidiary company Galleria Boulevard AB to extend the agreement by 1+1 years. With regard to scope, reference is made to the insurance programme for the respective part, which can be found together with the other parts of the tender documents in the publication documents. Procurement of motor vehicle insurance for AB Kristianstadsbyggen and the subsidiary company Galleria Boulevard AB, which owns and manages approximately 9,200 apartments and approximately 100,000 sq m of commercial premises. The assignment briefly consists of providing and maintaining motor vehicle insurance in the insurance forms stated below during the contract period 2027-01-01 to 2029-12-31, with an option for AB Kristianstadsbyggen and the subsidiary company…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in