Published

    Usluga izrade potrebne projektno-tehničke dokumentacije za provođenje okolišnih i dozvolbenih postupaka te postupka javne nabave za radove za projekt izgradnje nove bolnice šibenik

    Notice number: 92930

    🇭🇷 CroatiaOpća bolnica šibensko-kninske županijeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Opća bolnica šibensko-kninske županije
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a comprehensive "turnkey" service for the preparation of all required project-technical documentation to facilitate environmental, permitting, and public procurement procedures for the construction of the New Šibenik Hospital. The scope encompasses functional design, site analysis, geotechnical investigations, Environmental Impact Assessment, conceptual design, securing necessary permits, and developing Technical Specifications for a "design and build" works procurement, alongside guidelines for medical and non-medical equipment. Key technical requirements include the submission of offers and documentation in Croatian and Latin script, with key experts demonstrating prior experience as responsible designers for public/social health facilities exceeding 10,000 m2, specifically including facilities like MR/CT rooms and operating theatres. The contract is anticipated to span approximately 21 months, commencing around October 1, 2026, and concluding by June 30, 2028. Bidders must also meet a financial standing requirement of a minimum annual turnover of 1,300,000.00 EUR for each of the last three available financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The estimated planned start date for the contract is October 1, 2026. The contractor is obligated to commence services immediately upon receiving an order to start, which will be issued by the client within 10 days of the mutual signing of the contract.
    • Contract End Date: The estimated planned end date for the contract is June 30, 2028. All contractual obligations are considered fulfilled upon the mutual signing of the handover protocol for all project-technical documentation and deliveries related to Activities 1-7 of the Project Task.
    • Total Duration: The total duration of the contract is approximately 21 months, from October 1, 2026, to June 30, 2028.

    Key Milestones and Phases (Activities with Indicative Dates):

    • Activity 1: Functional design and hospital organization
    • Indicative Dates: 4Q2026 - 1Q2027
    • Activity 2: Site analysis and architectural-urban conceptual design proposals
    • Indicative Dates: 1Q2027 - 1Q2027
    • Activity 3: Geotechnical investigative works
    • Indicative Dates: 2Q2027 - 2Q2027
    • Activity 4: Novelization/preparation of EZO (Environmental Impact Assessment) and related environmental procedures
    • Indicative Dates: 2Q2027 - 3Q2027
    • Activity 5: Development of the conceptual project for the spatial intervention
    • Indicative Dates: 3Q2027 - 1Q2028
    • Activity 6: E-conference, obtaining special conditions from public law bodies and connection conditions, and issuance of the location permit
    • Indicative Dates: 1Q2028 - 2Q2028
    • Activity 7: Preparation of Technical Specifications/Client Requirements for works procurement and guidelines for medical/non-medical equipment specifications
    • Indicative Dates: 4Q2027 - 2Q2028

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “TE POSTUPKA JAVNE NABAVE ZA RADOVE ZA PROJEKT IZGRADNJE NOVE BOLNICE ŠIBENIK Opis: Usluga izrade potrebne projektno-tehničke dokumentacije za provođenje okolišnih i dozvolbenih postupaka te postupka javne nabave za radov…
    • 2Prijedlog ugovora o javnoj nabavi.docx — “i zahtjevi za pružanje usluge koja je predmet ovog Ugovora, da je upoznat s lokacijom te da je upoznat s tehničkom složenošću predmeta usluge. Izvršitelj se potpisom ovog Ugovora odriče prava na eventualne prigovore s os…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service of preparing the necessary project-technical documentation for conducting environmental and permitting procedures and public procurement procedures for works, for the project of building a New Šibenik Hospital". This service encompasses complete preparations and activities across seven distinct phases, to be executed on a "turnkey" basis.

    The high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    • Activity 1: Functional design and organization of hospital work. This involves updating existing documentation, analyzing medical content, and aligning with current and future needs and Croatian hospital standards to establish design foundations. Deliverables include content schemes, updated medical spatial programs, and general area specifications required for the Conceptual Design.
    • Activity 2: Site analysis and three architectural-urban conceptual solutions. This activity includes obtaining client approval for the spatial program and preparing an architectural-urban solution for environmental procedures preceding the location permit.
    • Activity 3: Geotechnical investigative works. The purpose is to define engineering-geological and geotechnical site conditions and select the most favorable conceptual solution. The deliverable is a geotechnical report/study that confirms the suitability of building locations and serves as an input for the Technical Specifications for procurement documentation.
    • Activity 4: Environmental Impact Assessment (EZO) updates or new EZO creation. This includes preparing necessary documents and initiating environmental procedures required before obtaining a location permit. The deliverable is the EZO and the corresponding decision from the Ministry of Environmental Protection and Green Transition regarding the (un)acceptability of the project.
    • Activity 5: Preparation of the conceptual design. This design is for the intervention in the space, based on an approved conceptual solution, and is intended to anticipate phased construction.
    • Activity 6: Participation in e-conferences and securing necessary permits. This includes obtaining special conditions from public law bodies, connection conditions, and ultimately securing the location permit.
    • Activity 7: Preparation of procurement documentation. This involves developing Technical Specifications/Client Requirements for an open mixed procurement procedure for "design and build" works, as well as guidelines for the specification of medical and non-medical equipment under the "design and build" contract.

    All contractual obligations are considered fulfilled upon mutual signing of the handover record for all project-technical documentation, corresponding to Activities 1-7 of the Project Task. The contract price is a fixed "turnkey" price, unchangeable for the duration of the agreement, covering all specified costs, risks, and responsibilities.

    Sources

    • 1Troškovnik.xlsx — “,,,,, ,,,,, "USLUGA IZRADE POTREBNE PROJEKTNO-TEHNIČKE DOKUMENTACIJE ZA PROVOĐENJE OKOLIŠNIH I DOZVOLBENIH POSTUPAKA TE POSTUPKA JAVNE NABAVE ZA RADOVE, ZA PROJEKT IZGRADNJE NOVE BOLNICE ŠIBENIK ",,,,, ,,,,, Br.,Opis,"Je…
    • 2Prijedlog ugovora o javnoj nabavi.docx — “| IBAN | Vrsta usluge | Postotni dio | Vrijednost usluge / EUR | Naziv člana zajednice gospodarskih subjekata | Zakonski zastupnik | Sjedište | OIB | IBAN | Vrsta usluge | Postotni dio | Vrijednost usluge / EUR | Ako je…
    • 3Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “TE POSTUPKA JAVNE NABAVE ZA RADOVE ZA PROJEKT IZGRADNJE NOVE BOLNICE ŠIBENIK Opis: Usluga izrade potrebne projektno-tehničke dokumentacije za provođenje okolišnih i dozvolbenih postupaka te postupka javne nabave za radov…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • nova bolnica_čestice.pdf
    • Prilog V - Nova bolnica_Geotehnički elaborat.pdf
    • Kriterij za odabir ponude.rtf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in