Published
Grupa 6. Projekt uređenja stanova i stručnog nadzora u gradu Varaždinu i gradu Lepoglavi
Notice number: 93690
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Državne nekretnine d.O.O.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks services for the comprehensive renovation of 9 vacant apartments in the cities of Varaždin and Lepoglava, encompassing both the preparation of renovation designs with cost estimates and subsequent professional supervision. The scope includes detailed site analysis, photographic documentation, creation of existing and proposed floor plans, ideal design layouts, bills of quantities, and investment estimations, with projects required in both digital and three printed copies. Professional supervision will ensure adherence to design, quality, quantity, and timelines of civil engineering, craft, and installation works, compliant with relevant construction laws and regulations. Key technical requirements specify that offers must be in Croatian and Latin script, electrical installations over 25 years old require replacement estimates, and new carpentry must be energetically efficient. The contract has a 12-month duration from signing, with design services for Group 6 requiring completion within 40 calendar days from job introduction and professional supervision within 70 calendar days from the works contractor's introduction, with potential extensions for works…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 12 months from the date of mutual signature of the agreement.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Design services:
- For Group 6 (Varaždin and Lepoglava): 40 calendar days from the day of introduction to the job.
- For Group 7 (Kumrovec): 35 calendar days from the day of introduction to the job.
- The day of introduction to the job for design services is the day the apartment keys are handed over, for which a record of introduction to the job is drawn up and signed by the Client and the Contractor.
- Professional supervision services:
- The deadline for these services is 70 calendar days from the day the works contractor is introduced to the job.
- Professional supervision must be carried out from the introduction of the works contractor to the job until the completion of the works, including handover, final settlement with the contractor, and submission of all required documentation to the Client.
- If there is an extension or exceeding of the deadline during the execution phase by the works contractor, the professional supervision services for all contracted works will be extended accordingly by signing an annex to the contract.
The contract start date is from the mutual signature. The contract end date is not explicitly stated as a specific calendar date, but implicitly concludes 12 months after the mutual signature.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “– Troškovnik. 3.1.4. Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: Grad Varaždin i grad Lepoglava Popis stanova s adresama nalazi se u prilogu ove Dokumentacije o nabavi. Projekti i ostala dokumentacija se dostavlja na adres…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves two main services for the arrangement of empty apartments: the creation of an arrangement project with a bill of quantities and the provision of expert supervision.
The Project of Arrangement (Projekt uređenja) service includes:
- Site visits, photo documentation, and inspection of the existing condition of apartments to determine the extent of damage, technical state of building elements and installations, and the necessary scope of interventions.
- Preparation of project documentation for each apartment, including:
- Inspection, review, and measurement of the existing state.
- Photo documentation of the existing state.
- Creation of drawings (floor plan of both existing and new states, indicating room areas and existing/new connections and installations).
- Development of an ideal design with the disposition of furniture, sanitary equipment, electrical, and mechanical equipment.
- Preparation of a bill of quantities for apartment arrangement, encompassing civil engineering-craft works and all installations.
- Project estimation of investment for each apartment.
- Technical description of the current state of the apartments (structure, installations) and a description of the planned interventions (construction, installation works).
- Projects with bills of quantities must be submitted in three printed copies and digital format.
The Expert Supervision (Stručni nadzor) service involves:
- Supervision over the execution of civil engineering, craft, and installation works based on the arrangement projects and bills of quantities.
- Ensuring compliance with the valid Construction Law and the Rulebook on the manner of conducting expert supervision, conditions for keeping a construction diary, and the content of the supervisory engineer's final report.
- Controlling the fulfillment of contractual obligations by the contractor towards the client/investor, and taking appropriate measures to realize these obligations.
- Ensuring the execution of necessary works as defined by project documentation and in accordance with applicable regulations.
- Specifically, this includes controlling adherence to work execution deadlines, compliance of work with project documentation, quality of works, quantity, quality, and conformity of installed products, and the calculation of executed works.
This tender covers multiple groups of apartments. For example:
- Group 7/26 (Kumrovec, Krapinsko-zagorska County) includes the project arrangement and expert supervision for 6 apartments.
- Group 6/26 (Varaždin and Lepoglava, Varaždinska County) includes the project arrangement and expert supervision for 9 apartments.
The contract duration is 12 months from the mutual signing of the agreement. The deadline for design services is 35 calendar days from the introduction to the job, and for expert supervision services, it is 70 calendar days from the introduction of the contractor to the job.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “o predmetu nabave Usluga izrade Projekta uređenja s troškovnikom i usluga stručnog nadzora za uređenje praznih stanova koji su u nadležnosti Naručitelja a sukladno opisu i količinama određenim u Projektnom zadatku, Popis…”
- 2PROJEKTNI ZADATAK - G7.pdf — “Projekt uređenja s troškovnikom i usluga stručnog nadzora Projektni zadatak GRUPA $7/26,$ Kumrovec, Krapinsko-Zagorska županija (6 stanova) Projektni zadatak obuhvaća: Projektant će u sklopu ove usluge najprije izvršiti…”
- 3PROJEKTNI ZADATAK - G6.pdf — “Projekt uređenja s troškovnikom i usluga stručnog nadzora Projektni zadatak GRUPA $6/26$, Varaždin i Lepoglava, Varaždinska županija (9 stanova) Projektni zadatak obuhvaća: Projektant će u sklopu ove usluge najprije izvr…”
- 4TROŠKOVNIK - G7.xlsx — “DRŽAVNE NEKRETNINE d.o.o.,,,,, DRŽAVNE NEKRETNINE d.o.o.,,,,, "Zagreb, Planinska 1",,,,, TROŠKOVNIK,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,"Projekt uređenja s troškovnikom i usluga stručnog nadzora GRUPA 7/26, KUMROVEC, KRAPINSKO-ZAGORSKA ŽU…”
- 5TROŠKOVNIK - G6.xlsx — “DRŽAVNE NEKRETNINE d.o.o.,,,,, DRŽAVNE NEKRETNINE d.o.o.,,,,, "Zagreb, Planinska 1",,,,, TROŠKOVNIK,,,,, ,,,,, ,,,,, ,"Projekt uređenja s troškovnikom i usluga stručnog nadzora GRUPA 6/26, VARAŽDIN I LEPOGLAVA, VARAŽDINS…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html43 KBHTML
- Upute za ponuditelje.html84 KBHTML
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html102 KBHTML
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.