Published

    Usluga prevođenja stručnih tekstova za potrebe HZMO-a

    Notice number: 94794

    🇭🇷 CroatiaHrvatski zavod za mirovinsko osiguranjeServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Hrvatski zavod za mirovinsko osiguranje
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a qualified service provider for specialized written, simultaneous, and consecutive translation services for the Croatian Pension Insurance Institute (HZMO), with an estimated value of 80,000.00 EUR over a 12-month contract period commencing from mutual signature. The scope encompasses translation of professional texts from Croatian to Macedonian, Serbian (Cyrillic), German, Italian, French, Swedish, Hungarian, Slovak, Czech, Slovenian, Bulgarian, Polish, Danish, Norwegian, Finnish, Dutch, and other EU languages, and vice versa, including the certification of translations by an authorized court interpreter. Services require compliance with information security and data secrecy regulations, and translated documents must be delivered in technically identical formats (Word, Excel, PDF) to the originals. Key technical requirements include the provision of quality equipment for simultaneous translation, such as translator cabins, headphones, microphones, and sound systems. Delivery timelines stipulate a maximum of four days for regular translations up to 20 pages, 24 hours for urgent translations up to 20 pages, and 72-hour advance notice for regular consecutive and…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a duration of 12 months. It commences from the date of mutual signature by both contracting parties.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • There is a 30-day period from the effective date of the selection decision for the digital signing and exchange of the public procurement contract.
    • Translation services will be performed successively throughout the contract duration, based on individual written orders.
    • For regular translations, the delivery deadline for translated text is a maximum of 4 days from the issuance of a written order and text delivery, provided the text quantity does not exceed 20 pages per day.
    • If the text quantity exceeds 20 pages per day, delivery times will be determined by individual orders, considering the quantity, topic, and urgency.
    • Urgent translations require delivery within 24 hours for a maximum of 20 pages of text.
    • Consecutive and simultaneous translation services for regular requests are ordered 72 hours in advance.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “(NN 79/07, 86/12) te ostalim propisima, normativima i obvezatnim standardima koji uređuju područje koje je predmet nabave. 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Usluga prevođenja stručnih tekstova za potrebe HZMO-a Opis: Predmet na…
    • 2M-17-2026 TEHNIČKA SPECIFIKACIJA.pdf — “otkazivati poslove koji se neće realizirati Usluge prevođenja vrše se sukcesivno za vrijeme trajanja ugovora, temeljem pojedinačnih pisanih naloga koje će sadržavati potrebne podatke za svaku uslugu. ROK POČETKA I ZAVRŠE…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of public services for the translation of professional texts for the needs of HZMO. This includes written, simultaneous, and consecutive translation services.

    The specific deliverables and services outlined are:

    • Translation from Croatian to various foreign languages, including Macedonian, Serbian (Cyrillic), German, Italian, French, Swedish, Hungarian, Slovak, Czech, Slovenian, Bulgarian, Polish, Danish, Norwegian, Finnish, Dutch, and other EU languages.
    • Translation from these specified foreign languages to Croatian.
    • Certification of translation cards by an authorized court interpreter.
    • Simultaneous translation.
    • Consecutive translation.

    The services must comply with the Law on Information Security, the Regulation on Information Security Measures, the Law on Data Secrecy, and other relevant regulations, norms, and mandatory standards governing the subject area.

    The estimated value of the procurement is 80,000.00 EUR, and the contract duration is 12 months, commencing from the date of mutual signing.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “(NN 79/07, 86/12) te ostalim propisima, normativima i obvezatnim standardima koji uređuju područje koje je predmet nabave. 3.1. Opis predmeta nabave: Usluga prevođenja stručnih tekstova za potrebe HZMO-a Opis: Predmet na…
    • 2M-17-2026 TROŠKOVNIK.xlsx — “Troškovnik,,,,, ,,,,, Usluga prevođenja stručnih tekstova za potrebe HZMO-a,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: M-17/2026,,,,, ,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja,,,,, ,,,,, Adresa ponuditelja,,,,OIB ponuditelja, ,,,,, ,,,,, Red. br.,"Na…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html
    • Upute za ponuditelje.html
    • M-17-2026 TEHNIČKA SPECIFIKACIJA.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in