Published
Usluga izrade novih modula i nadogradnja postojećih modula IS ZNR-a, te izrada uputa za rad
Notice number: 00564132-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Ministarstvo rada, mirovinskoga sustava, obitelji i socijalne politike
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled "Service for the development of new modules and upgrading of existing modules of the OSH IS, and preparation of user manuals," seeks to enhance the occupational safety information system (OSH IS). The scope of work includes the development and establishment of new modules for Risk Assessment, Employers, Occupational Medicine, Authorizations and Supervision, and Professional Exams, alongside the upgrade of existing Authorized Persons and Register of Experts modules. Deliverables also encompass the creation of comprehensive technical documentation and operating instructions. The project requires the utilization of an open-source web platform, open technologies, HTML5, CSS3, JavaScript, HTTPS protocol, SSL certificates, PDF format, and modular development, with a continuous focus on testing and optimization. The contract is anticipated to commence around August 31, 2026, and conclude by February 19, 2029. Tenderers must demonstrate experience with services of a similar nature, having successfully completed at least one service, up to a maximum of three, valued at or above 500,000.00 EUR within the past five years.
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
For Group 1, the approximate planned contract start date is August 31, 2026, and the approximate planned contract end date is February 19, 2029. The execution period begins from the date of mutual signing of the contract. After handover, a handover report will be prepared, and the day of signing this report will be considered the start date of the warranty period.
For Group 2, the contract duration is 12 months. The contract starts from the date of mutual signing. After handover, a handover report will be prepared, and the day of signing this report will be considered the start date of the warranty period.
For Group 3, the approximate planned contract start date is August 31, 2026, and the approximate planned contract end date is December 19, 2028. The execution period begins from the date of mutual signing of the contract. After handover, a handover report will be prepared, and the day of signing this report will be considered the start date of the warranty period.
For Group 6, the contract duration is 6 months. The contract starts from the date of mutual signing. After handover, a handover report will be prepared, and the day of signing this report will be considered the start date of the warranty period.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “predmeta nabave Naručitelj je odredio točne količine u troškovniku. 3.3.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.3.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom p…”
- Open source platform
- Open technologies
- HTML5
- CSS3
- JavaScript
- VR application
- Web platform
- Mobile VR devices
- Chrome browser
- Edge browser
- Firefox browser
- Safari browser
- Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 chipset or equivalent
- Wi-Fi 6E or newer
- Bluetooth 5.3 or newer
- USB-C (USB4 / Thunderbolt or equivalent)
- HDMI
- USB-C DP
- 3.5 mm audio
- 64-bit macOS or Windows (or equivalent)
- HTTPS protocol
- SSL certificate
- PDF format
- SteamVR
- Meta Oculus
- OpenXR
- OLED display technology
- Mini-LED display technology
- High-end IPS display technology
- HDR10
- Dolby Vision
- DCI-P3
- Modular development
- Continuously conduct testing and optimization
Sources
- 1Specifikacija GRUPA 1.docx — “i mrežnim postavkama naručitelja. Nadogradnja mora biti izvedena na postojećoj platformi otvorenog koda koja podržava modularni razvoj, standardizirane formate za razmjenu podataka i skalabilnu arhitekturu. Rješenje mora…”
- 2Specifikacija GRUPA 4.docx — “moguć iz glavnog izbornika. Sadržaji moraju biti vizualno prilagođeni tako da koriste simbole i piktograme kako bi bili razumljivi i korisnicima koji dolaze iz drugih jezičnih sredina. Troškove lokalizacije snosi ponudit…”
- 3Specifikacija GRUPA 5.xlsx — “dual-channel visoke brzine)", 3,Zaslon, ,"Dijagonala: 14"" – 14.5"" Rezolucija: minimalno 2880 × 1800 px Tehnologija: OLED ili Mini-LED ili high-end IPS Brzina osvježavanja: minimalno 120 Hz Svjetlina u standardnom način…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 21 FILES
- Troškovnik GRUPA 1.xlsx11 KBXLSX
- Specifikacija GRUPA 5.xlsx26 KBXLSX
- Troškovnik GRUPA 2.xlsx11 KBXLSX
and 14 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.