Published

    Usluga stručnog nadzora nad izvođenjem radova na izgradnji školske sportske dvorane PŠ Belavići

    Notice number: 93318

    🇭🇷 CroatiaKarlovačka županijaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Karlovačka županija
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks expert supervision services for the "RECONSTRUCTION OF THE BELAVIĆI BRANCH SCHOOL - EXTENSION OF A SMALL SCHOOL GYM," encompassing a broad range of building, finishing, and installation works including structural, facade, roofing, various finishing trades, water supply, drainage, electrical, mechanical, SOS, and fire alarm systems, alongside environmental landscaping. Key technical requirements mandate adherence to accessibility regulations, specific material usage like UV stable protective nets and particular wood types for gym equipment, and detailed specifications for electrical components such as emergency lighting batteries, IP ratings for fixtures, and fire detection system parameters including voltage, quiescent current, operating modes, temperature ranges, and siren characteristics. Furthermore, water-related devices must meet the top two EU Water Label consumption classes, and specific pipe materials are required for drainage and external water supply. The contract is projected to commence on September 1, 2026, with a final completion deadline of December 28, 2027, and requires a bid bond of 280.00 EUR for Group 1, along with compliance concerning tax…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an estimated start date of September 1, 2026, and an estimated end date of December 28, 2027. The final deadline for the fulfillment of services is also December 28, 2027, aligning with the planned completion date of the works. The execution of the contract and the provision of services will follow the start and dynamics of the construction and equipping works under supervision.

    Sources

    • 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “prilogu. 3.2.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilogu – Troškovnik. 3.2.4. Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: Područna škola Belavići, Belavići 45, 47250 Duga Resa 3.2.5. Trajanje ugovora Okv…
    • 2Prijedlog ugovora koordinator ZNR_Belavići_draft.docx — “koju Naručitelj kao tuženik ili su tuženik pretrpi prilikom realizacije potraživanja iz stavka 3. ovog članka. ROK I MJESTO IZVRŠENJA USLUGA Članak 4. Krajnji rok ispunjenja Usluga je 28.12.2027. godine, u skladu s plani…
    • 3Prijedlog ugovora strucni nadzor_Belavići_draft.docx — “s planiranim rokom završetka radova i opremanja. Usluge se smatraju ispunjenim kada ih Davatelj usluge u potpunosti obavi kako je definirano člankom 2. ovog Ugovora i Naručitelju preda odgovarajuću dokumentaciju definira…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the "RECONSTRUCTION OF THE BELAVIĆI BRANCH SCHOOL - EXTENSION OF A SMALL SCHOOL GYM".

    A high-level summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables includes:

    Building - Finishing Works and Installations (GRAĐEVINSKO - OBRTNIČKI RADOVI I INSTALACIJE)

    • Construction Works (GRAĐEVINSKI RADOVI): This encompasses preparatory works and demolitions, earthworks, concrete and reinforced concrete works, masonry and insulation works, roofing works, and facade works (ETICS system).
    • Finishing Works (OBRTNIČKI RADOVI): This includes tin works, blacksmith/metal works, assembly works, ceramic works, installation of sports flooring, carpentry works, aluminum joinery/metal works, painting works, supply and installation of various components, and general equipment.
    • Water Supply and Drainage (VODOVOD I ODVODNJA).
    • Electrical Installations (ELEKTROTEHNIČKE INSTALACIJE): This covers the supply and laying of cables for local computer networks, installation of computer outlets (surface and flush-mounted), supply and installation of ceiling-mounted access points, cable crimping, labeling of cables and outlets, and network parameter measurement.
    • Mechanical Installations (STROJARSKE INSTALACIJE).
    • SOS Installation (SOS INSTALACIJA): This involves the supply and installation of a complete SOS central unit and a pull-cord call/reset button for disabled sanitary facilities.
    • Fire Alarm System (VATRODOJAVA): Deliverables include the installation and connection of an addressable fire alarm control panel, automatic fire detectors, manual fire alarm call points, alarm sirens, input/output modules. It also covers the commissioning and programming of fire alarm loops and the central unit, programming telephone notification to the public fire department, first functional testing, user training, and the preparation of as-built project documentation (in hard copy and digital formats).

    Environmental/Landscaping Works (OKOLIŠ)

    General conditions require unit prices to include all material and labor costs, procurement, transport, storage, all types of labor, use of scaffolding, internal transport, protection of works, connection and assembly, grounding (if needed), creation and remediation of wall/floor penetrations, cleaning, waste disposal, preparation of workshop documentation, construction assistance for electrical works, system commissioning, operating instructions, user training, and obtaining quality proofs for all materials and equipment.

    Sources

    • 1Troškovnik sve bez okoliša sa opremom - dvorana Belavići_2026.06.29. za ponuditelje nova rekap..xlsx — “,,,,, ,,,,, ,,ARHITEKTURA BASAR d.o.o. ,,, ,,"Andrije Hebranga 7a, 47000 Karlovac",,, ,,,,, ,,OIB:,12874691708,, ,,MBS:,81610286,, ,,IBAN:,HR97 2340 0091 1113 0032 3,, ,,SWIFT CODE:,,,PBZGHR2X ,,,,, ,,tel. +385 (0)91 798…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 27 FILES

    • Prilog 1 -revizija projekta konstrukcije 48-2025.pdf
    • Prijedlog ugovora koordinator ZNR_Belavići_draft.docx
    • Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html

    and 20 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in