Published

    Usluga upravljanja projektom izgradnje i opremanja  dječjeg vrtića  "grigor vitez"

    Notice number: 94115

    🇭🇷 CroatiaGrad zagrebServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇭🇷 Croatia
    Contracting authority
    Grad zagreb
    Accepted Languages
    Croatian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive Project Management Services for the construction and equipping of the "Grigor Vitez" Kindergarten, encompassing the development and monitoring of a Project Implementation Plan, risk management, coordination of all project parties, and administrative and technical oversight. The scope includes supporting the implementation of work and equipping contracts, detailed financial monitoring, legal advisory for project tasks, and extensive reporting, extending through the warranty period for defect rectification and financial clarifications. All project communication must be conducted in Croatian, with a robust Project Management methodology expected. The contract duration is 12 months from the introduction to the job, requiring continuous on-site presence during construction and equipping phases, and candidates must demonstrate compliance with all tax and social security obligations to be eligible.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is planned for 12 months from the date of introduction to the job, which will be formally defined by a record of introduction to the job.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The project management service commences upon the introduction of the contractor to the job.
    • The anticipated period for the execution of works is 12 months from the introduction of the Contractor to the job.
    • The anticipated period for equipping is 2 months from the introduction of the Equipment Supplier to the job.
    • The project management service will continue until the issuance of the use permit, submission of the supervisory engineer's final report, and certification of the final situation of the contractor and equipment supplier.
    • The service also extends through any potential delays in work and equipping, and during the removal of defects (complaints) within the warranty period.
    • During the construction and equipping phase, the Bidder must maintain continuous presence at the project location.

    Sources

    • 1OPĆI PODACI O PREDMETU NABAVE I UPUTE ZA PONUDITELJE - DODATNO_1.docx — “smatrat će se da njegova ponuda nije sukladna dokumentaciji o nabavi, odnosno, da je nepravilna. Takvu ponudu naručitelj će odbiti na temelju rezultata pregleda i ocjene. Ukoliko troškovnik nije moguće dopuniti, razjasni…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “(okvirne) količine u troškovniku. Stvarno nabavljena količina predmeta nabave može biti veća ili manja od predviđene (okvirne) količine. 3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the Project Management Service for the Construction and Equipping of the "Grigor Vitez" Kindergarten.

    The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Developing and monitoring the Project Implementation Plan (PPP), which encompasses a detailed program, project budget, activity timeline, and a risk matrix with proposed mitigation measures.
    • Assisting the Client in the implementation of the construction and equipping project.
    • Managing risks by monitoring contract implementation and key processes, providing coordinated advice, and developing a risk management methodology.
    • Coordinating third parties involved in the project, such as designers, contractors, and professional supervision, and ensuring necessary documentation.
    • Providing administrative and technical project management in accordance with contract conditions and relevant laws.
    • Monitoring and controlling the execution of work contracts, professional supervision service contracts, and all other related agreements.
    • Supporting the implementation of work and equipping contracts, including cost documentation and monitoring, participation in site meetings, progress tracking, preparing and overseeing corrective measures, verifying invoices and documentation, maintaining records of changes, and ensuring compliance with environmental and safety measures.
    • Preparing narrative and financial reports detailing activities, progress, challenges, solutions, and financial expenditures.
    • Offering support during audits and/or controls by assisting in documentation preparation and responding to findings.
    • Conducting financial project monitoring, including cash flow forecasting, financial planning, and verifying payment documentation.
    • Providing legal advisory services for regular project tasks, reviewing contracts for potential risks, and assisting with legal matters.
    • Ensuring compliance with regulations regarding worker protection from hazardous chemicals and asbestos during the execution phase.
    • Being available to the client during the warranty period for defect rectification and for clarifying financial expenditures to state authorities.

    Sources

    • 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “1.436-1.562 2.561-2.999 2.999zm8.001.001c.958.293 1.707 1.042 2 2.001.291-.959 1.042-1.709 1.999-2.001-.957-.292-1.707-1.042-2-2-.293.958-1.042 1.708-1.999 2zm-1-9c-.437 1.437-1.563 2.562-2.998 3.001 1.438.44 2.561 1.564…
    • 2Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “vl. Matej Korlaet Zrinke Kunc 5, Zagreb 87096110636 M-ASISTENCIJA d.o.o. Vladimira Ruždjaka 12, Zagreb 2. Podaci o postupku nabave Naziv postupka nabave: USLUGA UPRAVLJANJA PROJEKTOM IZGRADNJE I OPREMANJA  DJEČJEG V…
    • 3OPĆI PODACI O PREDMETU NABAVE I UPUTE ZA PONUDITELJE - DODATNO_1.docx — “aktivnosti Projekta: Razvoj i praćenje Plana provedbe Projekta; Pomoć Naručitelju u provedbi predmetnog projekta gradnje i opremanja; Upravljanje rizicima; Koordinacija trećih strana; Administrativno i tehničko upravljan…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • KRITERIJI ZA ODABIR PONUDE_1.docx
    • Upute za ponuditelje.html
    • TROSKOVNIK_1.xls

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in