Published
Usluge dostavljanja pripremljne hrane (catering) u škole u školskoj godini 2026/2027.
Notice number: 95522
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Osnovna škola antuna mihanovića petropoljskog
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of procurement is the preparation, individual packing, transport and daily delivery of school meals for a total of 545 students of the Antun Mihanović Primary School in Petropoljski, Drniš, and the associated satellite schools in the school year 2026/2027. The service is provided exclusively on teaching days, at six locations, according to the quantities actually ordered and delivered. The estimated maximum quantity amounts to 91,560 meals. The fixed unit price is 1.33 EUR including VAT per meal. Services for the delivery of prepared food (catering) to schools in the school year 2026/2027.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Organization WebsiteLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.