Published
GRUPA 1 - Održavanje i podrška u radu aplikacije eDozvola
Notice number: 93421
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Ministarstvo prostornoga uređenja, graditeljstva i državne imovine
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive software support services, including basic (preventive and corrective) maintenance, user support, and extended production support for various modules of the ISPU (Information System of Spatial Planning and Construction) system. The scope encompasses key modules such as eDozvola, eGrađevinski dnevnik, Reporting BI System, e-Spatial Inspection, e-Satellites, Brownfield Register, Internal Real Estate Register, e-Plans Editor, e-Regimes, Energy Performance Certificate Information System (IEC), Anti-fraud software (AFS), and Central Meta Register (CMR), requiring adherence to an analysis-to-handover process with documented deliverables and acceptance testing. Technical requirements mandate proficiency in technologies like Java (8, 11, 17, 21), Spring Boot, React, Angular, PostgreSQL, and Linux environments, alongside methodologies such as Agile (Scrum) and adherence to system availability targets (e.g., 99% for eDozvola during working hours) and performance benchmarks. The contract is set to commence on December 5, 2026, for a 12-month duration, concluding on December 4, 2027, with financial standing requiring fulfillment of tax and social security…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract start date is December 5, 2026. The total duration of the contract is 12 months. Based on these details, the contract end date would be December 4, 2027. There are no key milestones or phases mentioned.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “mjeseci . Početak ugovora je: 05.12.2026 3.4.6. Opcije i moguća obnavljanja Opcije: Nije primjenjivo. Ovaj ugovor podložan je obnavljanju: Nije primjenjivo. 3.5. Opis predmeta nabave - Grupa 5: GRUPA 5 - Održavanje i pod…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of software support services, maintenance, and extended production support for various modules of the ISPU (Information System of Spatial Planning and Construction) system. These modules include eDozvola, eGrađevinski dnevnik (e-Construction Log), Izvještajni BI sustav (Reporting BI System), eProstorna inspekcija (e-Spatial Inspection), eSateliti (e-Satellites), Registar brownfield područja (Brownfield Register), Interni registar nekretnina (Internal Real Estate Register), ePlanovi editor (e-Plans Editor), eRežimi (e-Regimes), Informacijski sustav energetskih certifikata (IEC - Energy Performance Certificate Information System), Anti-fraud software (AFS), and Centralni meta registar (CMR - Central Meta Register).
The statement of work summary outlines the following key deliverables and processes:
- Software Support: Provision of programmatic support for the specified applications.
- Basic Maintenance and User Support: Ongoing maintenance and support for users.
- Extended Production Support: Comprehensive production support, which requires all steps to be documented in writing and mutually confirmed.
- Analysis Phase: Selected bidders are to perform an analysis, estimate the scope of work, and submit an offer.
- Approval of Realization Time: The contracting authority will approve or reject the estimated time for service realization.
- Deliveries: Services must be delivered in accordance with the approved estimates, with progress monitored at least weekly.
- Documentation: The selected bidders are responsible for preparing business and/or technical documentation, which the contracting authority must approve or return for correction.
- Acceptance Tests: Joint execution of acceptance tests by the selected bidder(s) and the contracting authority.
- Handover: Formal handover of completed services, confirmed by a mutually signed handover record. This record must include the contract name and number, the name and quantity of each delivered service, the agreed and approved service request, detailed service quantity estimation, and relevant documentation and attachments.
- Application Specific Maintenance: Includes maintaining all existing platform components, providing rights to the latest versions of manufacturer software solutions, and services for installing and upgrading software.
Sources
- 1Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “3.001 3.002.437-1.438 1.563-2.563 2.996-3.002-1.433-.437-2.559-1.564-2.999-3.001zm-7.001 22c-6.617 0-12-5.383-12-12s5.383-12 12-12c1.894 0 3.63.497 5.37 1.179-2.948.504-9.37 3.266-9.37 10.821 0 7.454 5.917 10.208 9.37 10…”
- 2G1 - Troškovnik - eDozvola.xlsx — “,,,,,, ,TROŠKOVNIK ,,,,,Grupa 1 ,"NABAVA USLUGE PROGRAMSKE PODRŠKE, ODRŽAVANJA I PROŠIRENE PRODUKCIJSKE PODRŠKE MODULA ISPU: eDozvola, eGrađevinski dnevnik, Izvještajni BI sustav, eProstorna inspekcija, eSateliti, Regist…”
- 3Tehničke specifikacije.pdf — “se točke napretka izvršavanja prate i kontroliraju najmanje jednom tjedno ili prema dogovoru, te Naručitelj može u svakom trenutku provjeravati nalaze li se isporuke usluge u zadanim vremenskim okvirima - odabrani ponudi…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 43 FILES
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html607 KBHTML
- G12 - Opis sustava - Centralni meta registar - PDF.pdf617 KBPDF
- G3 - Opis sustava - Izvještajni BI sustav - PDF.pdf1017 KBPDF
and 36 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.