Published
Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor ISTOK
Notice number: 00547145-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender requires design services for power engineering facilities specifically within the Electra Zagreb - EAST sector, focusing on the preparation of conceptual designs for location permits and main designs for building permits and execution. The core scope includes the design for construction or reconstruction of existing walled TS 10(20)/0.4 kV (up to 2000 kVA) and pole-mounted TS 10(20)/0.4 kV (up to 250 kVA), along with associated low and medium voltage network routes and new medium voltage underground cables. All project designs must strictly comply with valid Croatian and European norms, HEP's industry standards, and relevant acts, with building permits obtained through the "e-dozvole" system and documentation featuring digital signatures. Bidders must submit a bid guarantee of EUR 4,300.00, provide a completed cost estimate with prices in euros rounded to two decimal places, and demonstrate specific work experience of authorized electrical or civil engineers through reference lists and project documentation. The resulting framework agreement will have a duration of 24 months, with individual service delivery deadlines set between 20 and 90 days from the effective date…
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the framework agreement is 24 months. The agreement begins from the date of mutual signing by both parties. The contract is not subject to renewal, and options are not applicable. The deadline for providing services for all groups will be defined in individual contracts based on the framework agreement (Narudžbenicom), and will be between 20 and 90 days from the effective date of the order.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “class="section-marker" data-id="3131-količina-predmeta-nabave"> 3.13.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.13.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom pri…”
- 2Prilog B_Prijedlog okvirnog sporazuma.pdf — “i obaviti sve druge radnje potrebne radi izvršavanja Sporazuma. Ako bi pojedine odredbe ovog Ugovora iz bilo kojeg razloga bile ili postale ništetne, pobojne ili na bilo koji drugi način nevaljane, to ne utječe na valjan…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves design services for electro-energetic objects in various specified geographical areas (e.g., Elektra Zagreb - East sector, Samobor, Čakovec, North sector, Velika Gorica, West sector, Dugo Selo, Sveta Klara).
The statement of work summary and core deliverables include:
- Preparation of Conceptual Designs (IZRADA IDEJNIH PROJEKATA): These designs are for obtaining location permits. Specific types of projects include the construction or reconstruction of existing walled TS 10(20)/0.4 kV (up to 1000 kVA, over 1000 kVA up to 2000 kVA, or over 2000 kVA) and existing pole-mounted TS 10(20)/0.4 kV (up to 250 kVA), each including up to 100 meters of low and medium voltage network routes. It also covers the design for new medium voltage underground cables or PEHD pipes for MV cables for routes up to 100 meters, and supplementary designs for routes over 100 meters.
- Preparation of Main Designs (IZRADA GLAVNIH PROJEKATA): These designs are for obtaining building permits and for execution purposes. They cover the construction or reconstruction of existing pole-mounted TS 10(20)/0.4 kV (up to 250 kVA) and existing walled TS 10(20)/0.4 kV (up to 1000 kVA, over 1000 kVA up to 2000 kVA, or over 2000 kVA), including up to 100 meters of low and medium voltage network routes. This also applies in cases where a location permit has not been previously obtained. Designs for medium voltage underground cables are also included.
Sources
- 1Grupa 8_Zagreb_TJ Samobor.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 8. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ SAMOBOR,,,,,,…”
- 2Grupa 3_Zagreb SJEVER.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 3. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor SJEVER ,,,…”
- 3Grupa 11_Čakovec.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 11. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Čakovec,,,,,, ,,,,,, Redn…”
- 4Grupa 6_Zagreb_TJ Velika Gorica.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 6. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ VELIKA GORICA,…”
- 5Grupa 2_Zagreb ZAPAD.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 2. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor ZAPAD,,,,,…”
- 6Grupa 7_Zagreb_TJ Dugo Selo.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 7. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ DUGO SELO,,,,,…”
- 7Grupa 5_Zagreb_TJ Sveta Klara.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 5. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ SVETA KLARA,,,…”
- 8Grupa 1_Zagreb ISTOK.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 1. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor Istok,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- Grupa 6_Zagreb_TJ Velika Gorica.xlsx15 KBXLSX
- Grupa 2_Zagreb ZAPAD.xlsx18 KBXLSX
- Grupa 1_Zagreb ISTOK.xlsx19 KBXLSX
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.