Published
Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor ISTOK
Notice number: 93191
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- HEP-Operator distribucijskog sustava d.o.o.
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive engineering design services for electro-energetic facilities within the Elektra Zagreb (including the East sector) and Elektra Čakovec areas, encompassing both conceptual designs for location permits and main/execution designs for building permits, covering various pole-mounted and masonry transformer stations (up to 2000 kVA and over) and medium-voltage cable networks. Projects must strictly adhere to Croatian and European norms, HEP branch standards, and specific construction laws, with deliverables required in specified electronic formats such as Word (.doc), PDF, AutoCAD (.dwg with HTRS96/TM coordinates), Excel (.xls), and Eplan (.zw1) for specific components. Participation necessitates a bid bond of EUR 4,400.00 or EUR 4,800.00, submission of an authorized electrical or civil engineer's reference list demonstrating digitally signed e-permit projects, and compliance with tax and social security obligations (excluding operators with unpaid dues of EUR 1,000.00 or more). The framework agreement will span 24 months, with individual service orders to be completed within 20 to 90 days from their effective date.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration of the framework agreement is 24 months. The agreement commences from the date of mutual signature by both parties.
Regarding key milestones or phases, the service delivery period for each individual service will be defined in separate orders based on the framework agreement. This period will range from a minimum of 20 days to a maximum of 90 days, starting from the effective date of the individual order.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “class="section-marker" data-id="3131-količina-predmeta-nabave"> 3.13.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.13.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom pri…”
- 2Prilog B_Prijedlog okvirnog sporazuma.pdf — “i obaviti sve druge radnje potrebne radi izvršavanja Sporazuma. Ako bi pojedine odredbe ovog Ugovora iz bilo kojeg razloga bile ili postale ništetne, pobojne ili na bilo koji drugi način nevaljane, to ne utječe na valjan…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves Design services for power engineering facilities in various regions, such as Elektra Zagreb (TJ Samobor, SJEVER, ZAPAD, TJ Velika Gorica, TJ Sveta Klara, ISTOK, TJ Sveti Ivan Zelina) and Elektra Čakovec.
The key deliverables are summarized as follows:
- Preparation of Conceptual Designs (Izrada idejnih projekata) for obtaining location permits. This includes:
- Conceptual designs for new construction or reconstruction of pole-mounted TS 10(20)/0.4 kV transformer stations with a nominal power up to 250 kVA, including 100m of low-voltage and medium-voltage network.
- Conceptual designs for new construction or reconstruction of masonry TS 10(20)/0.4 kV transformer stations with a nominal power up to 1000 kVA, including 100m of low-voltage and medium-voltage network.
- Conceptual designs for new construction or reconstruction of masonry TS 10(20)/0.4 kV transformer stations with a nominal power over 1000 kVA up to 2000 kVA, including 100m of low-voltage and medium-voltage network.
- Conceptual designs for new construction or reconstruction of masonry TS 10(20)/0.4 kV transformer stations with a nominal power over 2000 kVA, including 100m of low-voltage and medium-voltage network.
- Conceptual designs for the construction of underground medium-voltage cables (or PEHD pipes for MV cables) for a route length up to 100m.
- Supplementary conceptual designs for obtaining location permits for the construction of underground medium-voltage cables (or PEHD pipes for MV cables) for a route length over 100m.
- Preparation of Main Designs (Izrada glavnih projekata) for obtaining building permits and execution designs. This includes:
- Main and execution designs for new construction or reconstruction of pole-mounted TS 10(20)/0.4 kV transformer stations with a nominal power up to 250 kVA, including 100m of low-voltage and medium-voltage network.
- Main and execution designs for new construction or reconstruction of masonry TS 10(20)/0.4 kV transformer stations with a nominal power up to 1000 kVA, including 100m of low-voltage and medium-voltage network, especially when a location permit has not been previously obtained.
- Main and execution designs for new construction or reconstruction of masonry TS 10(20)/0.4 kV transformer stations with a nominal power over 1000 kVA up to 2000 kVA, including 100m of low-voltage and medium-voltage network, for cases where a location permit was not previously obtained.
Sources
- 1Grupa 8_Zagreb_TJ Samobor.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 8. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ SAMOBOR,,,,,,…”
- 2Grupa 3_Zagreb SJEVER.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 3. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor SJEVER ,,,…”
- 3Grupa 11_Čakovec.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 11. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Čakovec,,,,,, ,,,,,, Redn…”
- 4Grupa 2_Zagreb ZAPAD.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 2. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor ZAPAD,,,,,…”
- 5Grupa 6_Zagreb_TJ Velika Gorica.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 6. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ VELIKA GORICA,…”
- 6Grupa 5_Zagreb_TJ Sveta Klara.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 5. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ SVETA KLARA,,,…”
- 7Grupa 1_Zagreb ISTOK.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 1. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - sektor Istok,,,,,…”
- 8Grupa 10_Zagreb_TJ Sveti Ivan Zelina.xlsx — “, OBRAZAC TROŠKOVNIKA,,,,, ,,,,,, Naziv ponuditelja: ,,,,,, ,,,,,, Evidencijski broj nabave: 43-V-5/26,,,,,, ,,,,,, Grupa 10. Usluge projektiranja elektroenergetskih objekata na području Elektre Zagreb - TJ SVETI IVAN ZE…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- Grupa 3_Zagreb SJEVER.xlsx18 KBXLSX
- Grupa 2_Zagreb ZAPAD.xlsx18 KBXLSX
- Grupa 4_Zagreb JUG.xlsx19 KBXLSX
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.