Published
Stručni nadzor građenja i koordinator II zaštite na radu za OŠ Jurja Dalmatinca
Notice number: 00555133-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 9, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Grad šibenik
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks professional construction supervision and occupational safety (OSH) coordinator II services for the reconstruction of OŠ Jurja Dalmatinca, a project financed by European Union funds under the National Recovery and Resilience Plan, aimed at facilitating single-shift operation. The contract for these services is anticipated to commence with the signing of the related public works contract and will span a total duration of 12 months, encompassing 10 months of supervision during works execution and an additional 2 months for technical inspection, handover, and final settlement. Adherence to DNSH (Do No Significant Harm) principles and engagement with EOJN (Elektronički oglasnik javne nabave Republike Hrvatske) are essential technical requirements. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of 183,053.30 EUR for the previous three years to meet the financial standing requirements. In the event of works execution deadline extensions, the service provider will have an automatic right to extend the service period and receive compensation at 30% of the proportional monthly service price for the extended duration.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline varies depending on the specific group of services:
For Group 1: Professional construction supervision and Work Safety Coordinator II for OŠ Jurja Dalmatinca
- Contract start date: The start of providing the services is foreseen with the signing of the public works contract for this supervision.
- Total duration: 12 months.
- Key milestones/phases: The supervision service follows the works contract, which will last 10 months, with an additional 2 months for technical inspection, handover of works, and final settlement.
- End date: The completion date depends on the actual duration of the works under supervision.
For Group 2: Professional construction supervision and Work Safety Coordinator II for OŠ Vrpolje
- Contract start date: The start of providing the services is foreseen with the signing of the public works contract for this supervision.
- Total duration: 17 months.
- Key milestones/phases: The supervision service follows the works contract, which will last 15 months, with an additional 2 months for technical inspection, handover of works, and final settlement.
- End date: The completion date depends on the actual duration of the works under supervision.
For Group 3: Professional construction supervision and Work Safety Coordinator II for PŠ Ražine
- Contract start date: The start of providing the services is foreseen with the signing of the public works contract for this supervision.
- Total duration: 20 months.
- Key milestones/phases: The supervision service follows the works contract, which will last 18 months, with an additional 2 months for technical inspection, handover of works, and final settlement.
- End date: The completion date depends on the actual duration of the works under supervision.
For Group 4: Professional construction supervision and Work Safety Coordinator II for OŠ Brodarica
- Contract start date: The start of providing the services is foreseen with the signing of the public works contract for this supervision.
- Total duration: 15 months.
- Key milestones/phases: The supervision service follows the works contract, which will last 13 months, with an additional 2 months for technical inspection, handover of works, and final settlement.
- End date: The completion date depends on the actual duration of the works under supervision.
It is also stated that if the works' execution deadlines are extended, the service provider for professional supervision has an automatic right to extend the service execution period and receive compensation for services provided during the extended period, amounting to 30% of the proportional monthly service price.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “class="section-marker" data-id="322-tehničke-specifikacije"> 3.2.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilogu – Troškovnik. 3.2.4. Mjesto izvršenja Glavno mjesto izvršenja: OŠ Jurja Dalmatinca, Šibenik…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves providing professional construction supervision and occupational safety (OSH) coordinator II services for four specific schools: OŠ Jurja Dalmatinca, OŠ Vrpolje, PŠ Ražine, and OŠ Brodarica.
The tender is divided into four distinct groups, with each group representing the "Stručni nadzor građenja i koordinator II zaštite na radu" (Professional construction supervision and OSH coordinator II) for one of these schools. The relevant CPV code is 71247000, which signifies construction supervision services.
This procurement is linked to a project financed by European Union funds, specifically the National Recovery and Resilience Plan - Recovery and Resilience Mechanism, for the reconstruction of Juraj Dalmatinac Elementary School to facilitate single-shift operation. Detailed technical specifications and a bill of quantities are provided in separate attachments.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “rizika od kašnjenja ili otežanog obavljanja stručnog nadzora, odlučio na navedeno ograničenje. Naručitelj određuje da će se ugovor dodjeljivati ponuditelju s ekonomski najpovoljnijom ponudom prema redoslijedu grupa od Gr…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “3.63.497 5.37 1.179-2.948.504-9.37 3.266-9.37 10.821 0 7.454 5.917 10.208 9.37 10.821-1.5.846-3.476 1.179-5.37 1.179z"> Kriteriji kvalitativnog odabira gospodarskog subjekta s uputama JN 2026-51 - Usluge stručnog nadzora…”
- 3Upute za ponuditelje.html — “za OŠ Vrpolje Uvez ponude Popunjeni eESPD obrazac (ili više njih, ako je primjenjivo) Popunjen troškovnik Troškovnik naručitelj prilaže dokumentaciji o nabavi za predmet / grupu. Ponuditelj mora popuniti troškovnik i uči…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Kriteriji za odabir ponude.html164 KBHTML
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html52 KBHTML
- Upute za ponuditelje.html82 KBHTML
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.