Published
Usługa asysty utrzymaniowo-rozwojowej dla aplikacji i bazy danych Systemu Osłony Przeciwosuwiskowej
Notice number: 00597969-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Państwowy Instytut Geologiczny
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for maintenance and development support services for the Applications and Databases of the Anti-Flood Protection System, including an 18-month warranty period following acceptance. The comprehensive scope includes 1500 man-hours for a basic order and an additional 1100 man-hours under an option right, covering system component maintenance, updates, technical support, modifications, new module development, and specific editing application enhancements. The required technical stack features Java, JavaScript, React, C#, .Net, GIS ESRI products (ArcGIS Enterprise 11.1), Oracle 19, and leverages CI/CD systems like Jenkins and GitLab, with development adhering to methodologies such as Agile or PRINCE2. The contract is projected to run from an estimated start date of October 19, 2026, until December 31, 2028, or until the maximum remuneration is utilized, and all services and communication must be conducted in Polish. Financial standing requirements are not specified in the tender documentation.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: From the date of conclusion of the Agreement. An estimated start date is provided as October 19, 2026.
- Contract End Date: December 31, 2028, or until the maximum remuneration for the contractor is utilized, whichever occurs first.
- Total Duration: The period from the contract conclusion date (or estimated October 19, 2026) until December 31, 2028, or earlier if the maximum remuneration is reached.
- Key Milestones/Phases: The contract includes a basic order and an order covered by an option right. The contracting authority can exercise the option right by informing the contractor at least 10 days in advance. The total work involved is 1100 working hours. Partial works are to be carried out within a timeframe agreed upon by the parties, as indicated in the Technical Support/Assistance Service Request Notification. The contractor must present an initial implementation plan, its time consumption (working hours), and implementation deadline for acceptance within 4 working days of confirming receipt of the notification. The proposed implementation deadlines cannot exceed 10 working days, unless the contracting authority agrees to a later date due to the complexity of the assistance work.
Sources
- 1SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA.pdf — “1100 roboczogodzin. 5. Zamawiający skorzysta z prawa opcji na następujących zasadach: 1) w przypadku realizacji przedmiotu umowy w zakresie części podstawowej Zamawiający będzie uprawniony do skorzystania z zamówienia ob…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS167-00597969.pdf — “6. Zamówienie realizowane w ramach zamówienia objętego prawem opcji jest jednostronnym uprawnieniem Zamawiającego. Nieskorzystanie z zamówienia objętego prawem opcji nie skutkuje po stronie Wykonawcy powstaniem żadnych r…”
- Java
- JavaScript
- React
- TypeScript
- C#
- DotNet
- JasperReports
- GIS ESRI products (including ArcMap/ArcGIS Pro, ArcGIS Server, Portal for ArcGIS)
- Python (for programming in GIS ESRI technologies)
- ArcGIS Server
- ArcGIS Enterprise version 11.1 (Portal for ArcGIS, ArcGIS Server, ArcGIS Datastore, ArcGIS Survey123)
- Oracle 19 (Database)
- REST ESRI services (with modifications, including SOI and Java services)
- Geoprocessing services
- ArcGIS Experience Builder (for map applications)
- Windows Server 2019 (Server operating system)
- Jenkins (CI/CD system)
- GIT (Code repository)
- GitLab (Version control system and/or CI/CD system)
- API REST (for integration or synchronization with other systems)
- Mantis (Issue Tracking System)
- Cascade (e.g., PRINCE2)
- Agile (e.g., Scrum)
- Mixed (e.g., PRINCE2 Agile)
- Continuous Integration and Continuous Delivery (CI/CD)
- The system architecture should be based on a virtualization environment and a cluster.
- Development work should utilize the contracting authority's existing version control system (GitLab) and continuous integration system (GitLab or Jenkins).
- Source code must be stored in GitLab.
- Code compilation and deployment will be performed by the CI/CD system (Jenkins or GitLab).
- Services related to warranty handling must be provided in Polish.
- Technical services and communication, including issue handling, testing, and acceptance, must be conducted in Polish.
- The maximum size of a single file transmitted via dedicated forms for submitting, changing, or withdrawing an offer is 150 MB. For general communication, the maximum file size is 500 MB.
- The hardware and application requirements for working on the platform include a constant internet connection with a guaranteed bandwidth of at least 512 kb/s, a PC or MAC with at least 2 GB RAM and an Intel IV 2 GHz processor (or newer), MS Windows 7, Mac OS X 10.4, Linux (or newer versions) as the operating system, any installed web browser (Internet Explorer 10.0 or newer), enabled JavaScript support, and Adobe Acrobat Reader or another PDF reader.
- The platform operates using the UTF8 encoding standard.
- The time of data reception by the platform is generated according to the local server time, synchronized with the Central Office of Measures clock.
- Deployments to the production environment must be preceded by tests in the test environment.
- The contractor may propose an alternative component/element of the system with the contracting authority's consent, provided that licensing costs do not burden the contracting authority.
Sources
- 1SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA.pdf — “posiadający co najmniej trzyletnie doświadczenie zawodowe w zakresie analizy funkcjonalnej oprogramowania, modelowania procesów biznesowych oraz projektowania baz danych i systemów informatycznych, potwierdzone wykonywan…”
- 2Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS167-00597969.pdf — “jako architekt/technolog w realizacji co najmniej trzech projektów informatycznych w okresie ostatnich pięciu lat, w tym przynajmniej jednego spełniającego wymagania wskazane w pkt 7.2.4.1.1 SWZ; 7.2.4.2.3. jeden (1) ana…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- SPECYFIKACJA WARUNKÓW ZAMÓWIENIA.pdf501 KBPDF
- załączniki 3-5 do SWZ edytowalne.docx103 KBDOCX
- Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu 2026-OJS167-00597969.pdf186 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.