Published
Usługa identyfikacji klas pokrycia terenu przy wykorzystaniu metod sztucznej inteligencji (AI) na potrzeby aktualizacji Systemu Identyfikacji Działek Rolnych (LPIS)
Notice number: 00532375-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Agencja Restrukturyzacji i Modernizacji Rolnictwa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) IT solution for the automatic identification of land cover classes using artificial intelligence (AI) methods based on geospatial data, primarily to update the Land Parcel Identification System (LPIS). The core scope involves preparing, launching, and providing a service that processes raster and vector geospatial data to generate geometrically correct and topologically consistent vector layers representing land cover classes, complete with classification confidence levels. Key technical requirements include a data processing environment leveraging GPU acceleration (e.g., Data Center class GPU with minimum 48 GB VRAM, 8 vCPU, 32 GB RAM) and CPU-only environments (minimum 32 vCPU, 128 GB RAM), component architecture, containerization, orchestration tools (Kubernetes/docker-compose), and integration with GIS and OGC-compliant map services, ensuring high performance, scalability, security, and the ability to process data volumes exceeding 1 TB. The contractor must demonstrate experience with at least two services over 1,000,000 PLN each, involving spatial data analysis and AI/machine learning for classification, and provide a team…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total Duration: The estimated period of validity for the contract is 14 months.
- Service Provision Duration: The Contractor will provide the service for a period of 12 months, commencing from the service start date specified in the acceptance protocol.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Service Launch: The Contractor is required to launch the service within 2 months from the date of signing the Agreement and provide the Customer with access data and documentation. Another mention specifies the service launch within 2 months from the date the Customer provides data for building and training models.
- Detailed terms for the fulfillment of contractual obligations are further specified in the PPU, which is Annex No. 9 to the SWZ.
Specific contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated; durations are provided relative to certain events.
Sources
- 12026-OJS135-00492244-pl-ts.pdf — “3 i 4 ppu. 2). Wykonawca będzie świadczył Usługę przez okres 12 miesięcy od daty rozpoczęcia świadczenia Usługi wskazanej w Protokole odbioru, którego wzór określony został w Załączniku nr 3 do ppu. 3). Szczegółowe termi…”
- 22026-OJS116-00420222-pl-ts.pdf — “Zamawiającemu dane dostępowe umożliwiające korzystanie przez użytkowników z Usługi wraz z dokumentacją, o której mowa w § 2 ust. 3 i 4 ppu. 2). Wykonawca będzie świadczył Usługę przez okres 12 miesięcy od daty rozpoczęci…”
- 32026-OJS146-00532375-pl-ts.pdf — “stanowiących Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ. Wewnętrzny identyfikator: DZP.2610.11.2026 5.1.1. Przeznaczenie Charakter zamówienia: Usługi Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 72316000 Usługi analizy danych Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv): 722…”
- 4zmieniony Załacznik nr 9 do SWZ_IKPT_ ppu.pdf — “Wykonawca dostarczy Zamawiającemu dokumentację użytkową i techniczną opisaną w pkt 6.4 Załącznika nr 1 do Umowy oraz materiały edukacyjne/instrukcje niezbędne do korzystania z Usługi, w terminie uruchomienia Usługi, o kt…”
- For a micro-enterprise, the annual turnover or balance sheet total must not exceed 2 million EUR, and it must employ fewer than 10 people.
- A small enterprise is defined as employing fewer than 50 people and having an annual turnover or balance sheet total not exceeding 10 million EUR.
- For a medium-sized enterprise, it must employ fewer than 250 people and have an annual turnover not exceeding 50 million EUR or a balance sheet total not exceeding 43 million EUR.
- These figures are required only for filling in the procurement notice for statistical purposes.
- The documents outline grounds for exclusion related to financial stability, such as insolvency, suspended economic activity, non-payment of social security contributions, or taxes.
Sources
- 1zmieniony Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ- zmieniony FO.pdf — “skreślić. W przypadku nie skreślenia (nie wskazania) żadnej z ww. treści oświadczenia i niewypełnienia powyższego pola oznaczonego: „należy wskazać nazwę (rodzaj) towaru/usługi, których dostawa/świadczenie będzie prowadz…”
- 22026-OJS151-00548061-pl-ts.pdf — “2 ustawy z dnia 11 września 2019 r. - Prawo zamówień publicznych. Wykonawca winien wykazać brak podstaw wykluczenia z postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia na podstawie oświadczenia w formie jednolitego europejskiego doku…”
- 32026-OJS146-00532375-pl-ts.pdf — “Wykonawca winien wykazać brak podstaw wykluczenia z postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia na podstawie oświadczenia w formie jednolitego europejskiego dokumentu zamówienia oraz podmiotowych środków dowodowych wskazanych z…”
- 42026-OJS135-00492244-pl-ts.pdf — “podstawie oświadczenia w formie jednolitego europejskiego dokumentu zamówienia oraz podmiotowych środków dowodowych wskazanych z Rozdziale IV.3. SWZ, składanych w sposób opisany w SWZ. Bezpośrednie lub pośrednie zaangażo…”
- 52026-OJS116-00420222-pl-ts.pdf — “w sposób opisany w SWZ. Bezpośrednie lub pośrednie zaangażowanie w przygotowanie przedmiotowego postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia: art. 108 ust. 1 pkt 6 ustawy z dnia 11 września 2019 r. - Prawo zamówień publicznych.…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- 2026-OJS116-00420222-pl-ts.pdf213 KBPDF
- Materiał-pomoc_wzory-formularzy-IKPT.docx156 KBDOCX
- zmieniony Załacznik nr 9 do SWZ_IKPT_ ppu.pdf609 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.