Published
Usługa identyfikacji klas pokrycia terenu przy wykorzystaniu metod sztucznej inteligencji (AI) na potrzeby aktualizacji Systemu Identyfikacji Działek Rolnych (LPIS)
Notice number: 00548061-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Agencja Restrukturyzacji i Modernizacji Rolnictwa
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Contractor to provide an IT service in a SaaS model for the automatic identification of land cover classes using Artificial Intelligence (AI) methods to update the Land Parcel Identification System (LPIS). The core scope includes geospatial data processing, generating vector layers with classification confidence, and delivering a data processing environment with AI models, software, and necessary components. Key technical requirements include the use of AI models, GPU processing, GIS technology, component architecture, containerization, orchestration tools, and adherence to ISO/IEC 42001:2023 and Regulation (EU) 2024/1689, with classification results meeting minimum quality indicators (Overall Accuracy 0.85, Recall 0.80, Precision 0.80) for basic classes. The service interface, documentation, and personnel (Data Scientist, Deep Learning Engineer/NLP Engineer, Project Manager) must be in Polish, with personnel holding specific certifications and experience. The contract has an estimated total duration of 14-16 months, requiring service launch within two months of agreement signing, followed by 12 months of service provision, along with up to 50 man-hours of…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline indicates an estimated total duration of either 14 months or 16 months.
Key milestones and phases are as follows:
- The contractor is required to launch the service within 2 months from the date of signing the agreement. This includes providing access data for users and all relevant documentation.
- Alternatively, for some services, the contractor will launch the service within 2 months from the date the customer transfers data for building and training models, confirmed by a transfer protocol.
- The contractor will provide the service for a period of 12 months, commencing from the service start date specified in the acceptance protocol.
- Detailed terms for contractual obligations are outlined in the projected provisions of the agreement (ppu), which is Appendix No. 9 to the Terms of Reference (SWZ).
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated as fixed calendar dates, but rather in relation to the signing of the agreement and the commencement of the service.
Sources
- 12026-OJS116-00420222-pl-ts.pdf — “Usługi wskazanej w Protokole odbioru, którego wzór określony został w Załączniku nr 3 do ppu. 3). Szczegółowe terminy realizacji zobowiązań umownych zostały określone przez Zamawiającego w ppu, stanowiących Załącznik nr…”
- 22026-OJS146-00532375-pl-ts.pdf — “określone przez Zamawiającego w ppu, stanowiących Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ. 5.1.3. Szacowany okres obowiązywania 532375-2026 Page 8/13 Okres obowiązywania: 14 Miesiące 5.1.6. Informacje ogólne Zastrzeżony udział: Udział nie…”
- 32026-OJS135-00492244-pl-ts.pdf — “ppu) stanowiących Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ. Wewnętrzny identyfikator: DZP.2610.11.2026 5.1.1. Przeznaczenie Charakter zamówienia: Usługi Główna klasyfikacja (cpv): 72316000 Usługi analizy danych Dodatkowa klasyfikacja (cpv)…”
- 42026-OJS151-00548061-pl-ts.pdf — “trenowania modeli (danych referencyjnych [wektory reprezentujące poszczególne klasy pokrycia terenu] jak i rastrowych [ortofotomapa]) i przekaże Zamawiającemu dane dostępowe umożliwiające korzystanie przez użytkowników z…”
- 5SWZ-IKPT_oryg.pdf — “Wykonawca będzie świadczył Usługę przez okres 12 miesięcy od daty rozpoczęcia świadczenia Usługi wskazanej w Protokole odbioru, którego wzór określony został w Załączniku nr 3 do Umowy. 2. Wykonawca uruchomi Usługę w ter…”
- Artificial intelligence models
- GPU graphics cards for data processing, especially for AI models inference
- Overall Accuracy metric for AI model evaluation
- Precision metric for AI model evaluation
- Recall metric for AI model evaluation
- Polish language for the service, interface (GUI), and documentation
- GIS Technology (standard GIS technologies used in ARiMR)
- Component Architecture
- Asynchronous event handling via message brokers
- Containerization
- Orchestration tools (docker-compose, Kubernetes, HashiCorp Nomad)
- Compliance with ISO/IEC 42001:2023
- Compliance with Regulation (EU) 2024/1689 on artificial intelligence
Sources
- 1SWZ-IKPT_oryg.pdf — “zbiorów danych, jak i ich wyodrębnionych części, z uwzględnieniem wykorzystania danych wspomagających proces identyfikacji. Przewiduje się wykorzystanie modeli sztucznej inteligencji oraz udostępnienie metryk oceny ich j…”
- 22026-OJS146-00532375-pl-ts.pdf — “zakresie określonym przez użytkownika, zarówno dla całych zbiorów danych, jak i ich wyodrębnionych części, z uwzględnieniem wykorzystania danych wspomagających proces identyfikacji. Przewiduje się wykorzystanie modeli sz…”
- 32026-OJS135-00492244-pl-ts.pdf — “wykorzystanie modeli sztucznej inteligencji oraz udostępnienie metryk oceny ich jakości, w szczególności Overall Accuracy, Precision oraz Recall, wraz z możliwością ich analizy i raportowania. 5. Zamawiający wymaga zapew…”
- 42026-OJS151-00548061-pl-ts.pdf — “4. W ramach realizacji zamówienia należy zapewnić możliwość wyboru źródeł danych wejściowych, ich importu oraz przetwarzania w zakresie określonym przez użytkownika, zarówno dla całych zbiorów danych, jak i ich wyodrębni…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- 2026-OJS135-00492244-pl-ts.pdf214 KBPDF
- SWZ-IKPT_oryg.pdf1.8 MBPDF
- Załącznik nr 10 do SWZ-JEDZ_espd-request.xml111 KBXML
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.