Published
Usługa magazynowania, konfekcjonowania, wysyłki i transportu publikacji Instytutu Książki w 2026-2027 roku
Notice number: 00598100-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Instytut Książki
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive service for the warehousing, packaging, dispatch, and transport of publications for the Book Institute during 2026-2027, encompassing delivery receipt and verification, storage management (including Defect and Sales Warehouses), confectioning, order fulfillment for various shipment types, and transport services including initial stock transfer and distribution to book fairs. Bidders must submit offers electronically in Polish via the designated "Platforma Zakupowa" or "System Open Nexus," authenticated with a qualified electronic signature, adhering to specified file formats and technical requirements, with electronic invoicing, orders, and payments being standard. The contract is scheduled to commence no earlier than October 1, 2026, for an initial duration of 12 months, with an option for a 6-month extension and/or a 50% value increase, and requires the contractor to hold civil liability insurance for at least 150,000 PLN. Key milestones include preparing a data transfer solution and warehouse takeover, with shipments commencing no later than 10 working days after these preparations are complete.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: The agreement begins on the date of its signing, but not earlier than October 1, 2026.
- Total Duration: The initial contract duration is 12 months from the date of signing, or until the allocated funds are exhausted, whichever comes first.
- Potential Extension: The contracting authority has an option to extend the agreement for up to an additional 6 months and/or increase its value by up to 50% of the basic order. This option can be exercised if the original contract amount is fully utilized or the initial contract term ends. The contractor will be notified electronically at least 30 days before the basic contract implementation concludes if this option is taken.
- Key Milestones:
- The contractor must prepare a data transfer solution between the contracting authority and the contractor.
- The contractor must take over and stock the warehouse to ensure smooth execution of shipping orders.
- The commencement of shipments is scheduled to occur no later than 10 working days after the completion of both the data transfer solution preparation and the warehouse takeover and stocking activities.
Sources
- 117.2026 (3) zał A OPZ magazynowanie .pdf — “dnia podpisania umowy. V. Termin realizacji 1. Umowa będzie realizowana przez 12 miesięcy od dnia podpisania, lecz nie wcześniej niż od 01.10 2026 roku. 2. Strony uzgadniają, że rozpoczęcie realizacji wysyłek nastąpi nie…”
- 217.2026 (4) zał. nr 2 PPU Umowy.pdf — “przez siebie działalności; 2) naprawi wszelkie szkody i straty poniesione przez Zamawiającego oraz zwolni i zabezpieczy przed odpowiedzialnością Zamawiającego w zakresie wszelkich zobowiązań i kosztów powstałych wskutek…”
Possession of civil liability insurance for the conducted activity related to the subject of the order, with a minimum amount of 150,000.00 PLN for single and all events during the insurance period.
Sources
- 117.2026 (2) SWZ.pdf — “zamówienia w niniejszym postępowaniu mogą ubiegać się Wykonawcy, którzy spełniają warunki dotyczące: 2.1. zdolności do występowania w obrocie gospodarczym: Nie dotyczy" 2.2. uprawnień do prowadzenia określonej działalnoś…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- 17.2026 (5) zał. 1, 1.1,1.2,1.3, .doc121 KBDOC
- 17.2026 (9) zał. 6 Wybrany Wykonawca Lista Kontrolna dla Procesora.rtf180 KBRTF
- espd-request.xml125 KBXML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.